2021 US National Irish Dance Championships - Preliminary

6-10 July 2021



(includes all recalled dancers)
Coverage from this event can be seen in the 
August/September  & September/October 2021 issues of IDM

 



 Click HERE to see the Championship results for Adult - U14. 

Click HERE to see the Championship results for U14 - U8. 

Men 20 & Over    
 1  Daniel Hall  O'Neill-James

 

Ladies 22 & Over A  
1 Sarah Payne King O'Sullivan
2 Molly Emerson Anam Cara
3 Kathryn Marcum Drake
4 Amber Gurley Avoca
5 Catherine Fargen Ryan
6 Erin Tulmulty Misneach
7 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri
8 Julia Reich Magennis
9 Emily Frank Celtic Steps

 

Ladies 22 & Over B  
1 Rachel Blackwood Maple
2 Keara Ranck Scariff
3 Hannah Thompson Harp
4 Dominika Culver Grafton Street
5 Catie Irwin Lismore
6 Morgan Sugg Tir Na Nog
7 Mary Kate Donahue O'Donovan

 

Ladies Under 22  
1 Brianna Omalley Grafton Street
2 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree
3 Annie Butler Doherty Petri
4 Sarah Horan McCartney
5 Mallorie Moe Mact ??
6 Erin Blood Miscneach

 

Ladies Under 20  
1 Kate Wall Gilleoghan
2 Kyla Poe Maple
3 Taylor Asbell District Academy
4 Regan Monigan Celtic Academy
5 Ellen Lahey Whelan
6 Morgan McTighe Rochester
7 Katie Doran McAleer-Paulson
8 Mackenzie Connick Ciara Greene

 

Boys Under 19  
1 Conor Murphy Malone
2 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy

 

Ladies Under 19 - A  
1 Hope Gorforth Walker
2 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 Tallin Slicer McAaleer-Paulson
4 Rory Brennan O'Shaughnessy
5 Katie Roessel Doherty Petri
6 Mia Perritt Tara
7 Jennifer Moyle Cashel
8 Lilia Bour Thistle
9 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
10 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

 

Ladies Under 19 - B  
1 Anna Hemm Goode
2 Reanna Birch McAleer-Paulson
3 Anneli Nurmi Burke Connolly
4 Shannon Ryan Rose
5 McKenzie Maude Sheila Healy
6 Anna Girard King O'Sullivan
7 Olivia Teske O'Donovan

 

 

Boys Under 18  
1 Andrew Meeker Heavey Quinn
2 Colin Aversa McElligott
3 Logan Zavertnik Clarkson
4 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
5 Thomas Nayder McTeggart

 

Ladies Under 18 - A  
1 Lorenza Diaz Drake: Mexico
2 Geneveive Mallon Gray
3 Sophie Boller Richens/Timm
4 Grace Lough Trinity
5 Cara Wilson Reagn Rankin Holland
6 Meghan Christine McGuinn McNulty
7 Caitie Welch Jamieson
8 Amelia Cullen McGonagle
9 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy
10 Hailey Sander Celtic Academy
11 Katherine McMahon Heavey Quinn
12 Katelin Mayer Southern
13 Meagan Dean Kotelnicki
14 Maureen Fox O'Dwyer

 

Ladies Under 18 - B  
1 Madighan McMaster Connick
2 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
3 Natalie Lemanczyk Bellator
4 Erin Lyons Maple
5 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
6 Erin Wilford Harp
7 Samantha Murphy Keane O'Brien
8 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
9 Mary Kate Perkins Clan Lir
10 Neve Monigan

Celtic Academy

 

Ladies Under 18 - C  
1 Karli Hall Morse
2 Georgia Busson O'Kennedy-Holland
3 Amelia Clemens Maple
4 Brenna French Haley
5 Bridget Edgeworth Cross Keys
6 Rose Peyton Celtic Academy
7 Erin Palmeter Walsh Kelley
8 Victoria Stralka Teelin
9 Amanda Wiboon Watters
10 Gracie Lebold Tara

 

Boys Under 17  
1 Ryan Waldman MacConmara
2 Jack Lovell Kavanagh Porter Warren
3 Keever Whitehead Millennium
4 Benjamin Korthuis Grafton Street
5 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
6 Blake Saurey Bracken
7 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
8 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor
9 Josh Flannery Celtic Academy

 

Girls Under 17 - A  
1 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
2 Jasmine Mach Greenway
3 Riley O'Donnell Mullane Godley
4 Allison Eschenbach Sheila Healy
5 Morgan Flaherty McGrath Morgan
6 Charlotte Helson O'Riain
7 Serena Longo Goulding
8 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
9 Maeve Begley Lavin-Cassidy
10 Summer Smith Johnston
11 Amelia Duenas

Clan na hÉireann

12 Norah Kelleher Harney Pender Keady
13 Lydia Marshall Boyle
14 Julia Milham Francis

 

Girls Under 17 - B  
1 Victoria Dalton Whelan
2 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
3 Jocelyn Ryan McDOnough-Grimes
4 Ridley McShane Johnston
5 Sophie Palcic Nugent
6 Katie Knox Eilis
7 Kaylee Burns O'Riain
8 Kaya Cormier Proto-Casano
9 Reagan Sapp Magennis
10 Riley Stile Teelin
11 Bridget Moran Murphy IAC
12 Hannah Hartnett Heritage
13 Delaney Murphy Kinsella
14 Maura Hogan Hooley
15 Keelin Fox Inishfree
16 Trinity McMurtry Heritage

 

Girls Under 17 - C  
1 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
2 Alicia Tow Francis
3 Amelia Chapman Watters
4 Megan Conway Flynn
5 Lucy Wise The Academy
6 Sophia Comiskey Kelly
7 Breanne Michelle Frost McNulty
8 Maggie Aiken McFadden
9 Grace Cassarello Inishfree
10 Sophie Puszynski O'Hare
11 Catherine Harper Teelin
12 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
13 Michelle Germain Short
14 Shannon Gardner Leneghan
15 Darcy Maureen Sweeney McDade-Cara

 

Boys Under 16  
1 Maverick Cradduck Tara
2 Gavin Morgan Triggle
3 Brennan Smith Hurley
4 Edward Higgins Gilleoghan
5 Austin Sween O'Shea
6 Roen Fraser McTeggart
7 Michael Peter Heritage
8 Ethan Gardner Flanagan O'Hare

 We are confirming these Under 16-A Preliminary results. If you have a corrections, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Girls Under 16 - A  
1 Soren Winheim Fisher-McLeod
2 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath Morgan
3 Ameilia Aquipel Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
4 Ana Victoria Díaz Celtica: Mexico
5 Alexis Burns Celtic Steps
6 Sarah Howie Murphy
7 Abigail Villarias Richens/Timm
8 Kira Decristofaro O'Riain
9 Fiona Grace Murray
10 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
11-tie Claire Hinkle Hooley
11-tie Lucy Walton Hurley
13  Mary Cronin Driscoll
14  Bridget Hefelfinger Greenway
15  Catalina Coleman Keenan

  

Girls Under 16 - B  
1 Cailin Miller Boland
2 Alice McGuigan Clann Lir
3 Ainsley Grant Connolly
4 Cate Matthews Teelin
5 Ellie Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
6 Isabelle Raisty Murray
7 Sheila Eileen Tucker McNulty
8 Riley Rhoades Celtic IDA
9 Brigid Reichart Clark
10 Emma Schmidt Dowds
11 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage
12 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
13 Madison Buckley Carle
14 Fiona Costello Riodan
15 Dharma Niles Keenan

 We are confirming these Under 16-C Preliminary results. If you have a corrections, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Girls Under 16 - C  
1 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Golding
2 Fiona Schaack OMG
3 Shannon Steed Cross Keys
4 Francie Orth Sheila Healy
5 Fiona Tran Healy
6 Isabelle Raisty Murray
7 Sheila Eileen Tucker McNulty
8 Riley Rhoades  Celtic IDA
9 Bridgid Reichart  Clark
10 Emma Schmidt  Dowds
11 Julia Ryan McCarron  Heritage
12 Breanna Putnam  Rince na Sonas 
13 Madison Buckley  Carle
14 Fiona Costello  Riodan
15 Dharma Niles Keenan

 

Boys Under 15  
1 Tommy Lee Clay Moriarty Lukyanova
2 Christopher Robison MacConmara
3 Finn Bawden Yeates
4 Padraig Mahony Burke Connolly
5 Gabe Weinkauf-Arnold Celtic Academy
6 Dieter Waller Irish Dance de Mexico
7 Ethan Monahan Haley Prendergast
8 Caedmon Hassan Cass-Barrington

 

Girls Under 15 - A  
1

Camryn Flaherty

McGrath Morgan
2

Cassandra Mach

Greenway
3

Hannah Rauzi

The Academy
4 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
5 Reina Knight McGing
6 Stella Collier Greene
7 Isabelle Carach Heritage
8 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
9 Meghan O'Leary Southern
10 Kathleen Corrigan Anam Cara
11 Maryrita Swope Coyle
12 Martha Mitchell Milwaukee
13 Samantha Dobson Doherty Petri
14 Sophia Smith Mullane Godley
15 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor
16 Fiona Bonner Dennehy Mayer
17 Zoe Wentz Michael Patrick Gallagher
18 Hilary Reuter Harney Pender Keady
19 Aria Webb Triggle
20 Gabriella Lenzmeier Corda Mor
21 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
22 Lily McManis McGing
23 Sonja Keneally Trinity

 

Girls Under 15 - B  
1 Madeline Erickson Hughes-Farrelly
2 Phoebe Zecca Harney Pender Keady
3 Keira Leneghan Leneghan
4 Rebecca Hausman Clark
5 Devney Rich Egan
6 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
7 Maggie Connors McFadden
8 Emily Igdaloff Attar Doherty Petri
9 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
10 Grace Hammett Richens/Timm
11 Bonnie Gow Shelley
12 Sophia Barnes Millenium
13 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan
14 Emma Lake The Academy
15 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
16 Kylie Bass O'Malley
17 Ava Zvejnieks Blackbird
18 Erin Elliott Schade
19 Brooklyn Caldwell Greenway
20 Rhiannon Curiel Hughes-Farrelly
21 Fiona Bunnell DeNogla
22 Lili Myles Yeates
23 Regan Huizenga Beglan
24 Emma Francis Boyle

 

Girls Under 15 - C  
1 Katherine Klinger Murray
2 Amelia Alvarez McClanahan
3 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy
4 Nora Roth Beglan
5 Emily Ord Celtic Steps
6 Hannah Socha Santacroce
7 Ella Irwin Watters
8 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
9 Mairead McGill McGough
10 Meghan Dunbar Greene
11 Olivia Bansley Blackbird
12 Kayla Amick O'Kennedy-Holland
13 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
14 Catherine McElroy Bracken
15 McKayla Burke McDonald
16 Norah Santos Cassin
17 Kosette McPherson Ardan
18 Riley Rogers DeNogla
19 Jacqueline Taylor RMIDA
20 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
21 Scarlett Russo Harney Pender Keady
22 Lillian Lake The Academy
23 Sophia DeMers Hudson

 

Boys Under 14  
1 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle
2 Dylan Gravlin Clarkson
3 Aiden Ketner Paloma
4 Timothy Ha McVicker Greene
5 Patrick Berry McHugh
6 Donovan Gardner Flanagan O'Hare
7 Daniel Malikov Stattery

 

Girls Under 14 - A  
1 Ainsely Lawson Kavanagh Porter Warren
2 Evelyn Meier Triggle
3

Thérèse Macdougall

Kristin Butke
4 Stephanie Conneely Kenny
5 Casey Koren Dennehy Mayer
6 Morgan Cox Wick
7 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
8 Julia Van Wyck Trinity
9 Mackenzi Corrigan Gilloghan
10 Mary Spearman Kelly
11 Catherine O'Brien Doherty Petri
12 Sara Martino Blackbird
13 Kendal Allaire Richens/Timm
14 Amy Murphy Haley
15 Lily Noonan McAleer-Paulson
16 Cora Reardon Heritage
17 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin
18 Kaitlin Thomas Drake
19 Mackenzie Helton Celtic Steps
20 Sylvia Taylor Corda Mor
21 Paige McManus Clann Lir
22 Claire McGrellis McDade-Cara
23 Taylor Welsh Beglan
24 Sophia Jaynes The Academy

 

Girls Under 14 - B  
1 Ashley Strauss Meghan Torno
2 Nici Gareau McGrath Morgan
3 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy
4 Sophie Torres King O'Sullivan
5 Francie Turley O'Dwyer
6 Mackenzie Fisher Hughes-Farrelly
7 Makenna Murer Regan Rankin Holland
8 Lizzie Fahey McClanahan
9 Ella Abramson Boyle
10 Caroline Furey McGing
11 Tara Caputo McGough
12 Taylor Palinski Sulivan-Stewart
13 Alaina Mundt Ardan
14 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
15 Kiley Murphy Baffa
16 Elinore Driscoll Clann Lir
17 Ceclia Rampolla Kelly
18 Sara McMullin Harney Pender Keady
19 Bella Grenier McNamara McCarthy
20 Lorelei Buckley Dillon-Gavin
21 Abigail Schied Dennehy Mayer
22 Clare Leonard Sheila Healy
23 Molly Faulkner Walsh Kelley
24 Katalin Bazzani Drake
25 Bevyn Yourko Walker

 

Girls Under 14 - C  
1 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
2 Miranda Grogean Celtic Academy
3 Brodie Reid McLane
4 Ava Tschappat McClanahan
5 Annalin Hyatt Francis
6 Isabelle Anaya Trinity
7 Katie Warner Mullane Godley
8 Seaghan Schrock Rince Arkansas
9 Fiona Maher Lisomore
10 Lily Galoppo Teelin
11 Anna Fini O'Shea
12 Emma Rukavena McDonald
13 Clara Harrington Murphy
14 Catherine Catherall McNamara McCarthy
15 Sophia Quandt McNamara McCarthy
16 Shannon Reynolds Glencastle
17 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
18 Deirdre Seavey Burke Connolly
19 Emily Anderer McNamara McCarthy
20 Keira McQueen Drake
21 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
22 Kira Rhyce OMG
23 Catherine Moews Glencastle
24 Lily Elder Gilleoghan
25 Olivia Graham Ardan

 

Boys Under 13  
1 Eli Munoz Carroll-Henderson
2 William Snodgress Paloma
3 Collin Francis OMG
4 Liam Goodner Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
5 Sean Francis OMG
6 Alexander Fanshaw Kinsella
7 Alexander Aversa

McElligott

 

Girls Under 13 - A  
1 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 Katie Scuccus Kavanagh Porter Warren
3 Mary Cate Bradish Mullane Godley
4 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
5 Kaleigh Apaaro Mulcahy
6 Lucia Miniutti Wick-Hegarty
7 Caitlyn Hoover Clark
8 Madison Follett Harney Pender Keady
9 McKinley Davey McGrath Morgan
10 Kylie Kong McBride
11 Reese Palenscar Haley
12 Trinity Van Oss Kinsella
13 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
14 Gabrielle Fendyan RMIDA
15 Donovan Daniels O'Kennedy-Holland
16 Michaela Wolter Trinity
17 Julianna Uccello An Clar
18 Erin Simpson Ardan
19 Jillian Ciotola Kelly
20 Sarah Fitch Dennehy Mayer
21 Gabrielle Chaney Inishfree
22 Camryn Angel Cross Keys
23 Olivia Jenkins Paloma

 

Girls Under 13 - B  
1 Sally Capizzi DeNogla
2 Isabella Fuentes Harper
3 Samantha Ankers Kristin Butke
4 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
5 Clare Gramling Hudson
6 Tracey Shannon SR Saoirse
7 Ginny Geiser Connick
8 Sophia Grimm McBride
9 Marisa Conneally Lyons
10 Grier McKenzie harney Pender Keady
11 Megan Master Egan
12 Keira McMillan Rochester
13 Anna Marshall Boyle
14 Katherine Wehlus Cross Keys
15 Eleanor Smith Kavanagh Porter Warren
16 Zara Fallon Kelly
17 Eliana Weirich Anam Cara
18 Bla Leech Lenihan
19 Madeleine Dube Trinity
20 Elizabeth Galvin Clann Lir
21 Violet Grace Roche Kanaley
22 Leeann Beavers Millennium

 

Girls Under 13 - C  
1 Mary Kennedy Lavin-Cassidy
2 Isabella Martinez Lavin-Cassidy
3 Ashlyn Casale Bell
4 Braelyn Brandi Marie Moore
5 Mary Mahoney DeNogla
6 Teagan Tierney Kenny
7 Olivia Iorio Harney Pender Keady
8 Neeva Travis Tara
9 Lucy Lakawitch Dennehy Mayer
10 Lexi Panther McNamara McCarthy
11 Delaney Burke Brady Campbell
12 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
13 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
14

María Ximena Chávez

Celtica: Mexico
15 Lorelai Ryan O'Riain
16 Maia Anderson Celtic IDA
17 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
18 Jillian McCarthy Cleary
19 Brigid Broome Kavanagh Porter Warren
20 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir
21 Cara O'Connor Lavin-Cassidy
22 Sara Jacobsen The Academy
23 Shannon McCarthy Schade
24 Fiona Green Harney Pender Keady

 

Boys Under 12  
1 Carter O Rourke Hudson
2 Jackson Kaczynski Celtic Steps
3 Eilliot Weske Bellator
4 Asher Stenmark Glencastle
5 Jack Ryan Connick
6 Elias Saltzman Inis Cairde
7 Liam Flanagan Harne Pender Keady

 

Girls Under 12 - A  
1 Josephine Perry Cross Keys
2 Sophia Stricker Clark
3 Aaliyah Love Anam Cara
4 Mara Riordan McGrath Morgan
5 Brooke Carey Harney Pender Keady
6 Grace Carmody Dennehy Mayer
7 Fiona Perry Hurley
8 Jillian Roth Southern
9 Molly Estep Lavin-Cassidy
10 Brigid Little Forbes
11 Vivian Dinota Golding
12 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
13 Mady Buzenski The Academy
14 Emily Simonelli Rince Na Tiarna
15 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir
16 Makenzie Amacher MacComnara
17 Piper Snow Teelin
18 Isabell Greve Inishfree
19 Jane Schlaudecker Erickson
20 Eliza McLaughlin Baffa
21 Delaney Roman The Academy
22 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
23 Riley Chitwood Beglan
24 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
25 Ashly Stegner Fisher-McLeod
26 Lucy Lowman Ashurst
27 Stella Boyle McCormack Fay
28 Maeve Wall Heritage

 

Girls Under 12 - B  
1 Vaughan Everson Dillon-Gavin
2 Izzy Donohue Trinity
3 Maley Anne Love McNulty
4 Caroline Morneau Ashurst
5 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
6 Victoria Fox Clark
7 Taylor Griffith Lavin-Cassidy
8 Ava Hatfield Rince Na Tiarna
9 Darci Rogers Magennis
10 Zoe Kennedy Fisher-McLeod
11 Emma Clarke Brady
12 Maeve Boucek OMG
13 Molly Masterpole Francis
14 Sophia Wood Kinsella
15 Winnie Aber Triggle
16 Megan Bailey McCormack Fay
17 Isabel Atwood Trinity
18 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin
19 Ally Hokensmith Wick
20 Alexis McCauley Beglan
21 Anya Ayub OMG
22 Delaney Gnandt MacConmara
23 Sydney Hammer Slattery
24 Molly Reid Trinity
25 Erin Frugo Trinity
26 Ella Richerson Dennehy Mayer
27 Rose Richerson Dennehy Mayer
28 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
29 Katelyn Dunbar Greene
30 Maggie Mendenhell Brady Campbell

 

Boys Under 11  
1 Alexander Janowski Bellator
2 Charlie Walser Trinity
3 Bailian Buttimer SR Luimni
4 Aiden Alonzo Trinity
5 Colin Sise Lavin-Cassidy
6 Ivan Ognissanti O'Riain
7 Liam Casey O'Riain
8 Liam McDonough Harney Pender Keady
9 Declan Jenkins Egan
10 Jack Hefelfinger Greenway
11 Sam Bishop SR Ni Bhraonain
12 Matthew Mercer Inis Cairde
13 David Cooper Emerald Isle

 

Girls U11 - A    
1 Leilani Dore Mullane Godley
2 Maura Goddeyne Kotelnicki
3 Casey Wolf Mullane Godley
4 Isabella Renzi McGrath Morgan
5 Kylie Brennan Bell
6 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle
7 Kayleigh Abell Harney Pender Keady
8 Charlotte Knight Dillon-Gavin
9 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
10 Anna Biggerstaff Walsh Kelley
11 Brooke Hageman The Academy
12 Riley Bommer Burke
13 Freya Poteat Inis Cairde
14 Isabella Robinson SR Luimni
15 Brigid Ronan OMG
16 Mary Hughes Burke Connolly
17 Riley Helling Murray
18 Sinead Hehir Mullane
19 Elianna Cox Murray
20 Harper Jessen Celtic Steps
21 Regina Gibson Trinity
22 Marie Humbert Rince Na Tiarna
23 Chloe Bilbruck Meghan Torno
24 Olive Kincaid McKeever
25 Marisa Truka The Academy
26 Shealyn Morse Francis
27 Maeve Murphy Lavin-Cassidy
28 Megan Caputo McGough
29 Samantha Welch Short
30 Olivia Moon Avoca
31 Madison Extine MacConmara
32 Kathryn Frank The Academy
33 Liten Conway Trinity

 

Girls U11 - B    
1 Alice McGowan Harney Pender Keady
2 Delaney Belle McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 Nora Stoffel Kinsella
4 Lauren McHone ^ Trinity
5 Molly Foti ^ Kotelnicki
6 Cara Ropke ^ Clan na hÉireann
7 Summer Stone ^ Clann Na Cara
8 Ava Jane Close ^ Hogan
9 Kendall Hoefer Boland
10 Fiona West ^ Dennehy Mayer
11 Hannah Manczko ^ Dillon-Gavin
12 Sadie McGarety ^ Legacy
13 Marin Putka ^ Brady Campbell
14 Meg McDonough ^ Richens/Timm
15 Virgina Coyle ^ Kotelnicki
16 Samantha Powrosek ^ Dillon-Gavin
17 Finley O'Boyle ^ Lavin-Cassidy
18 Ireland Johnson ^ Goode
19 Carlyn Murray ^ De Barra
20 Maeve O'Connell ^ Forbes
21 Madeline Crouse McGrath Morgan
22 Cailin Holmes Walsh Kelley
23 Tinsley Lutz Bruke Connolly
24 Katherine Podgurski Haley
25 Valerie Fox Baffa
26 Madelyn Murer Regan Rankin
27 Mia Loeffler Clark
28 Makenna Maggio Schade
29 Brenna Mullane Mullane Godley
30 Greta Schuknecht Inishfree
31 Kelly Kane Lavin-Cassidy
32 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
33 Jamison Boyd Greenway

 

Boys U10  
1 Aaron Zielinski McGing
2 Jordan Grubidge O'Shea
3 Kellen Irwin Celtic Steps
4 Maximimilian Padilla Brightburn
5 Liam Fuhr Corda Mor
6 Sean Ryan Rince Ne Tiarna
7 Caohdan Korbel Inis Acla
8 Noah Gilleo Kotelnicki
9 Couper Wainwright Burke Connolly
10 Owen Beheler Teelin
11 Michael Reilly Heritage
12 Liam Welander Beglan
13 Konnor Genarski Moriarty Lukyanova

 

Girls U10 A  
1 Lauren Beall Mullane Godley
2 Lillian Millstein Teelin
3 Danielle Rymer Celtic Steps
4 Mackenzie Strode Hughes-Farrelly
5 Maisie Stewart Michael Patrick Gallagher
6 Molly O'Driscoll Keane O'Brien
7 Emily Connor Harney Pender Keady
8 Ella Cortney Wick
9 Emily Hayer DeNogla
10 Moira Smith Brady Campbell
11 Giovanna Coffey Harney Pender Keady
12 Ciara Cange Clark
13 Nora MacConaonaigh Doherty Petri
14 Camilla O'Toole Meghan Torno
15 Lucille Caruso McNamara McCarthy
16 Ava Kavanagh Haley
17 Lillie McCurdy Devrin
18 Annabelle Santander Celtic Steps
19 Leila Frederick McGrath Morgan
20 Paige O'Gara Mullane Godley
21 Kaylee Bove Mulvihill-Lynch
22 Sadie Gillen Burke Connolly
23 Kinley Jenkins Francis
24 Maggie Scarlett Baulch Doherty Petri
25 Mira Gunning OMG
26 Calista Prinz OMG
27 Reagan Burke Brady Campbell
28 Gracie Sarther Trinity
29 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy Boyle

 

Boys U9    
1 Liam Murphy Lavin-Cassidy
2 Colin Cummins Harney Pender Keady
3 Fionn Ryan O'Riain
4 Thomas Anstock Coyle
5 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
6 Luke Veeneman O'Riain
7 Jude Love Anam Cara
8 Javier Ramirez Celtic Steps
9 Faoloan Rogers Trinity
10 Patrick Higgins Gilleoghan
11 Liam Boyce O'Riain
12 Sullivan Camp OMG
13 Lochlan Curran Inishfree
14 Thomas Luecck Glencastle
15 Domenic DeYulia McDade-Cara
16 Declan Cherney Burke Connolly

 

Girls U9    
1 Abigail Swearingen Kristin Butke
2 Emma Shein Hogan
3 Ciara Foley McGrath Morgan
4 Keeva Kinsella-Alba Kinsella
5 Annie Lee OMG
6 Aoife Smith SR Saoirse
7 Phoebe Heinemann DeNogla
8 Molly Mocko OMG
9 Molly Willete Lavin-Cassidy
10 Keira Hyland SR Saoirse
11 Isabella Brainerd Carpenter
12 Madeleine Macdougall Kristin Butke
13 Claire Noonan Teelin
14 Erin Roy Sullivan
15 Ellery Halleron Trinity
16 Regina Carreto Celtica: Mexico
17 Charlotte Keefer Mullane Godley
18 Quinn Vickery Finnegan
19 Maille McLoughlin Clann Lir
20 Kaitlyn Preator Teelin
21 Amelia Prestier MacConmara
22 Brianna Cruz Mulvihill-Lynch
23 Clare Hladik Dennehy Mayer
24 Harper Champlin Cleary
25 Lily Burns McDade-Cara
26 Xanthe Ernst McNamara McCarthy
27 Gianna Kelly Cross Keys
28 Giuliana Corrao Kinsella
29 Eloise Koehnke Kinsella
30 Elsa Ceimbronowicz Avoca
31 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
32 Phiona Hurley MacConmara
33 Anne Stephan Sheila Healy

 

Girls U8    
1 Bryggen Robertson Harper
2 Emma Elizabeth Keenan Doherty Petri
3 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 Georgia Abercrombie Burke Connolly
5 Annabelle Mollman Celtic Steps
6 Rose Doney Kinsella
7 Aileen Hanley Mulivihill-Lynch
8 Brigid Hull Wick
9 Madison Daniel Celtic Steps
10 Virginia Reynolds Triggle
11 Kallie McHugh Goulding
12 McKenna Barnett Connolly
13 Makenna Windholz Avoca
14 Maggie Matson Connolly
15 Abigail Lyden Anam Cara
16 Caileen Fahey Whelan
17 Reagan Refice Aislong Mor
18 Mary Kate Veeneman O'Riain
19 Noelle Cummins Harney Pender Keady
20 Emma Cornelison Hudson
21 Charlotte Wysocki OMG
22 Nora Kinsella-Alba Kinsella

 

 

 


For complete results visit https://visionmixer.tv/nationals-multiview/ and download the Guidebook app

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search (by dancer, school or comp)

Resource for Dancers

A Library of Information on the Judging Process!

Discover 10 years of Irish Dancing Magazine adjudicator interviews with more than 50 of the world’s top judges. Learn about the judges’ lives, how they mark dancers, what their pet peeves are and more! A vital resource for EVERY competitive dancer and teacher.

ORDER NOW!

 

About us

Irish Dancing Magazine (IDM) is the essential resource, both in print and online, for all Irish Dancers, teachers, and industry professionals. IDM is the BEST and LEADING print magazine for the industry; continuously published for over 20 years!

irishdancing.com Privacy Policy

 

What is Irish Dancing Magazine?

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine ( Irish Dancing Magazine) is the world's leading magazine and website dedicated to Irish Dancing & Culture.

IDM contains the latest results, news, and photos. Meet dancers from all over the globe. Dancers and adjudicators share advice PLUS learn about the latest trends. Don't miss a single issue!