CRN 2019 World Open Championships

INEC Killarney
Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland

20-23 June 2019

U9 Girls      
  1 Tess Kelly McKenna
  2 Sophie Matthews SRLT
  3 Claire Sterling McGinley
  4 Emma Farioli Vecholli Wexford Academy
  5 Ava Maguire SRA
  6 Isabelle Lowry Carolan
  7 Ella Louise Kelly SR Fainne
  8 Hazel Breen Wexford Academy
  9 Ellie Egan Ni Aogain Haide
  10 Ruby Duane Shannon Academy
U10 Girls      
  1 Laura Mai Kenny Oman Carolan
  2 Ainsley Fletcher McGinley
  3 Robyn Larkin Adams
  4 Ela Balin SRLT
  5 Aoife Conefrey McCartin
  6 Cara McGuire McGuigan Sayers
  7 Lilly Gannon Shannon Academy
  8 Evelyn Dunne Wexford Dunne
  9 Zoe Lambert Healy
  10-tie Dearbhla Mongon McCartin
  10-tie Ellie Kehoe Wexford Academy
  11 Sophia Gamill Bennett
  12 Kate Cahill Rothwell Woods
  13 Belle Farren NF
  14 Millie Bradley Adams
  15 Aibhe Ellen Kehoe Wexford Academy
  16 Aoife McCann SR Na Mara
U11 Boys      
  1 Cian Fortune Wexford Academy
  2 Max McGlone Claddagh
  3 Charlie Duffy SRLT
U11 Girls      
  1 Sophie Ryan Carolan
  2 Mia Murphy Murphy
  3 Megan Fagan O’Reilly Adams
  4 Erin Lenihan Murphy SR Seavers
  5 Doireann Gannon Duffy
  6-tie Lucy Kennedy Nolan Dunleavy
  6-tie Margaret Pion McGinley
  7 Kayla Gill McCartin
  8 Kate Conefrey McCartin
  9-tie Caoimhe Moore Adams
  9-tie Lexie O’Brien McKenna
U12 Girls      
  1 Rebecca Duggan Carolan
  2 Alannah May ridgeWay Bennett
  3 Emily Slevin Wexford Academy
  4 Siobhan McCann Rothwell Woods
  5 Lauren Duffy Moffatt
  6 Maisey Kennedy Rothwell Woods
  7 Casey Cullen Wexford Academy
  8 Aoife Fortune Wexford Academy
  9 Ella O’Rourke SRA
  10 Lucy Brown Adams
  11 Emily Costigan SRLT
  12 Ellie Gordon SR Seavers
  13 Clodagh Gill Moffatt
  14 Abbie McDonagh TriNity
  15-tie Ellen Ryan Shannon Academy
  15-tie Taylor Donoghue Adams
  15-tie Kelsey O’Neill Bennett
  15-tie Chloe Burns Naughton
U13 Boys      
  1 Cian Lavelle Moffatt
  2 Eddie Cauneen Devlin Shannon Academy
  3 Cillian Dempsey Wexford Academy
  4 Cillian Colmey Duffy
  5 Darragh Walsh Moffatt
  6 Kamden Thornton Corry
U13 Girls      
  1 Ciara Byrne Wexford Academy
  2 Leah Brady SRA
  3 Lucy McCormack Rothwell Woods
  4 Molly Elderfield McKenna
  5 Michaela Mullaney Moffatt
  6 Niamh Cole Rince Ri
  7 Abi Maguire SRA
  8 Ella Grogan Arg
  8-tie Kayley Kehoe SRA
  9 Ava Kennedy Nolan Dunleavy
  10 Marianne Nangle NF
  11 Paige Stedman Wexford Academy
  12 Caithlyn Swinburne SRLT
  13 Rosie Gannon Shannon Academy
  14 Holly Dunne Maher Wexford Academy
  15 Cara Foy Carolan
  16 Coleen Fitzsimons Healy
U14 Girls      
  1 Erin McMullen Bennett
  2 Nicole Conroy SRA
  3 Lauren Harris Bennett
  4 Chloe O’Neill Murphy
  5 Holly Byrne Claddagh
  6 Emily Hunt o’Reilly Bennett
  7 Kirstie Dunne SR Na Mara
  8 Caitlin Larkin SRA
  9 Katie Byrne Claddagh
  10 Katelyn Gough Rothwell Woods
  11 Mia Cussen SRA
  12 Rebecca Owens Adams
  13 Abby Keane Ni Alpin
  14 Grace Carberry Carolan
  15-tie Isabella McCarthy Nolan Dunleavy
  15-tie Molly Smith SR Fainne
  16 Christina Doyle SR Ni Anglais
  17 Emily Duffy Moffatt
  18 Carla Doran SR Rhythm
U15 Boys      
  1 Stephen Gallagher Moffatt
  2 David King McCulloch
  3 Oisin Allen Rothwell Woods
  4 Jack Campbell Trinity
U15 Girls      
  1 Aoife Reilly Claddagh
  2 Emma Murphy Wexford Academy
  3 Eryn Watson Rothwell Woods
  4 Bailey Cumming McConnell
  5 Genevieve Simpson Shamrock
  6 Aoife McManus Shannon Academy
  7-tie Jane Madigan Rothwell Woods
  7-tie Lucy Madigan Rothwell Woods
  8 Saoirse Foy Carolan
  9 Kate Goode McKenna
  10 Natasha Kelly Bennett
  11 Emma Hanlon Bennett
  12 Katie Hughes Moffatt
  13 Kellie Gill Bennett
  14 Caoimhe Monahan Wexford Academy
  15 Saoirse Lynch McKenna
  16 Meadhbh O’Brien Wexford Academy
  17 Naoise Brennan Arg
U16 Girls      
  1 Heather Irwin Bennett
  2 Jessie O’Connor Bennett
  3 Chloe Rogers Bennett
  4 Lisa Murphy cloke donohoe
  5 Hannah McEvoy Carolan
  6 Sophie Byrne Bennett
  7 Amber Behan Claddagh
  8 Kirsty O’Neill Claddagh
  9 Eabha Gill McCartin
  10 Donna Byrne NF
  11 Nadine Power Wexford Academy
  12 Niamh Cahalane Rothwell Woods
  13-tie Laura Banville Wexford Academy
  13-tie Orla Drain McKenna
  13-tie Laura Cash SRA
  13-tie Grace O’Neill Bennett
  14 Aoife Mitchell Shannon Academy
U17 Boys      
  1 Kevin Glynn Shannon Academy
  2 Killian Hughes Ni Haodh
U17 Girls      
  1 Aoife Marie Sheekey SR Na Mara
  2 Ciara Friery Bennett
  3 Erin Fortune Wexford Academy
  4 Annabel Havers Strong Corry
  5 Naoise Ormonde SRA
  6 Aine Byrne Wexford Academy
  7 Elizabeth Simpson Shamrock Academy
  8 Katelyn Hearns Ni Alpin
  9 Gemma Keenan Carolan
  10 Cameron Anderson McGinley
  11 Aine Cassidy Shannon Academy
  12 Hannah Carberry Carolan
  13 Sarah Doyle Wexford Academy
  14 Michelle Cullen Wexford Academy
  15 Aisling Allen Rothwell Woods
  16 Orla Fitzgerald SR Na Mara
U18 Girls      
  1 Ailbhe Byrne Claddagh
  2 Sarah Maguire McKenna
  3 Kaci Thornton Bennett
  4 Kerri McAdam Rothwell Woods
  5 Saffron Rees Ceili
  6 Amy O’Neill Downey Crowley
  7 Erin Adams McCulloch
  8 Lisa Lavelle Moffatt
  9 Jade Forde Claddagh
  10 Rachel Long Wexford Academy
  11 Chloe Robertson McGuigan Sayers
  12 Rachel Stefanek Corry
  13 Mary Nangle NF
  14 Laura Bell Bennett
  15 Mary Lynskey Rince Ri
  16 Summer Ryan Ni Rua
U19 Men      
  1 David Friel Shannon Academy
  2 Shane McGourty McCartin
  3 Kristian Westmacott Seren
U19 Ladies      
  1 Amy Long Wexford Academy
  2 Asia Cheung Arg
  3 Fiona Lyons McGuigan Sayers
  4 Aislinn Cullen Arg
  5 Irelandrose Langer NF
  6 Nicole Sweeney Downey Crowley
  7 Megan Quinn McKenna
  8 Aine Hickey Ni Rua
  9 Aoife O’Brien Wexford Academy
  10 Serena Casey Murphy
  11 Claire Hanley Bennett
  12 Faye Russell Hughes Bennett
  13 Rachel Finnegan  
U20 Ladies      
  1 Nicole Carolan Kinsella Carolan
  2 Lorna McGuiness McKenna
  3 Cerys Bryer Shannon Academy
  4 Rachel Armstrong Arg
  5 Ellen Goode McKenna
  6 Claire O’kane Moffatt
  7 Kerri Dunne SRLT
U21 Men      
  1 James Friery Bennett
  2 Lee Donoghue Shannon Academy
U21 Ladies      
  1 Rachel Duggan NF
  2 Sinead Hand Downey Crowley
  3 Orla Kelly Bennett
  4 Sarah Duggan Carolan
  5 Nicole Byrne Claddagh
  6 Emma Jane Meehan Bergin Harvey
  7 Megan Kelly NF
  8 Sarah Hurley Shannon Academy
U23 Ladies      
  1 Lauren Pike Bennett
  2 Hannah Flynn Rothwell Woods
  3 Megan Healy Cribbon Shannon Academy
  4 Johanna Wickham Wexford Academy
  5 Rachel King McKenna
  6 Ciara McKelvie Wexford Academy
  7 Eilish O’kane Moffatt
  8 Leah Duggan NF
  9 Claudia Mannix Ni Anglais
  10 Niamh Toal Ni Rua
  11 Niamh Boylan NF
O21 Men      
  1 Michael Friel Rothwell Woods
  2 Christpoher Hurley Shannon Academy
  3 Connor Long Wexford Academy
  4 Maclean Boyd McConnell
O23 Ladies      
  1 Caitriona Phelan McKenna
  2 Jodie Quinn NF
  3 Stacey Quinlan Bennett
  4 Katie Byrne Carolan
  5 Siobhan O’Sullivan Rothwell Woods
  6 Paula McPartland McCartin
  7 Debbie Hall Rothwell Woods
  8 Aisling Doyle Gaffney
  9 Rosie Scanlon Gaffney
  10 Claire Hickey Ni Rua
  11 Lisette Ten Cate JIDL
       
TEAMS:      
Ceili Naoinan      
  1 Wexford Academy  
  2 McKenna  
  3 Carolan  
  4 Adams  
  5 Downey Crowley  
Ceili Naoinan Mixed    
  1 Bennett  
  2 McCartin  
  3 Wexford Academy  
  4 Shannon Academy  
  5 McGuigan Sayers  
  6 Ni Aogain Haide  
  7 Claddagh  
Foirne Naoinan    
  1 Wexford Academy  
  2 Bennett  
  3 NF  
  4 Claddagh  
  5 Ni Aogain Haide  
  6 Downey Crowley  
Ceili Paiste      
  1 Rothwell Woods  
  2 Wexford Academy  
  3 Carolan  
  4 NF  
  5 McKenna  
  6 Adams  
  7 Scoil Rince Seavers  
  8 McGuigan Sayers  
  9 Claddagh  
Ceili Paiste Mixed    
  1 Wexford Academy  
  2 Moffatt  
  3 Nolan Dunleavy  
  4 McCartin  
  5 Shannon Academy  
  6 Ni Aogain Haide  
Foirne Paiste      
  1 Wexford Academy  
  2 Adams  
  3 Carolan  
  4 Nolan Dunleavy  
  5 Moffatt  
  6 McGuigan Sayers  
  7 Rothwell Woods  
  8 NF  
Ceili Aosanach    
  1 Bennett  
  2 Claddagh  
  3 Carolan  
  4 McKenna  
  5 Wexford Academy  
  6 Rothwell Woods  
  7 Downey Crowley  
  8 NF  
  9 McGuigan Sayers  
  10 Nolan Dunleavy  
  11 SRA  
  12 Moffatt  
Ceili Aosanach Mixed    
  1 Rothwell Woods  
  2 Shannon Academy  
  3 Moffatt  
Foirne Aosanach    
  1 Rothwell Woods  
  2 Wexford Academy  
  3 Bennett  
  4 Shannon Academy  
  5 Nolan Dunleavy  
  6 Moffatt  
  7 McGuigan Sayers  
  8 Carolan  
  9 Downey Crowley  
Ceili Soisear      
  1 Arg  
  2 Rothwell Woods  
  3 Claddagh  
  4 McKenna  
  5 Bennett  
  6 Carolan  
  7 Wexford Academy  
  8 Downey Crowley  
  9 Murphy  
Ceili Soisear Mixed    
  1 Shannon Academy  
  2 Wexford Academy  
  3 Moffatt  
Foirne Soisear    
  1 Shannon Academy  
  2 McKenna  
  3 Rothwell Woods  
  4 McGuigan Sayerss  
  5 Bennett  
  6 Carolan  
  7 Downey Crowley  
  8 Ni Anglais  
Ceili Sinsear      
  1 Arg  
  2 Carolan  
  3 McKenna  
  4 NF  
  5 Ni Anglais  
Ceili Sinsear Mixed    
  1 Shannon Academy  
  2 2ndRothwell Woods  
  3 Bennett  
  4 Wexford Academy  
  5 Ni Rua  
Foirne Sinsear    
  1 Shannon Academy  
  2 McKenna  
  3 Rothwell Woods  
  4 Ni Anglais  
Freestyle Under 15    
  1 Rothwell Woods  
  2 Moffatt  
  3 McGinley  
  4 Bennett  
Freestyle Over 15    
  1 Bennett  
  2 Rothwell Woods  

 

 

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME