2019 Mid Atlantic Oireachtas

29 November - 1 December 2019

For complete results, visit feisresults.com

* Qualified for Worlds 2020 
RISING STARS:      
Under 8 Girls      
  1 Sinead Cromie Schade  
  2 Aoibhe Skehan-Baillie Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  3 Amelia Alpha Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Ariana Boccardi Golding  
  5 Paige Wilcox Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
         
Under 8 Boys      
  1 Garret Basta Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  2 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
  3 Luke Veeneman Broesler  
  4 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
  5 Noah Gilleo Kotelnicki  
         
Under 9 Girls      
  1 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
  2 Rose Maureen Lynn Callanan + Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  3 Alyssa Conte + Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Juliette Daly + Flynn  
  5 Linden Gawronski + Rochester Academy
         
Under 9 Boys      
  1 Joe Veeneman + Broesler  
  2 Desmond Marchio + DeNogla-Ardmore
  3 Anthony Sacco + Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Ryan Mc Neill + Broesler  
  5 David Cooper + Emerald Isle
         
WORLD QUALIFIERS      
Under 10 Girls      
  1 Kiera Anne Sheridan * Doherty Petri
  2 Kyleigh O'Keefe * Flynn  
  3 Annemarie Maeve Nugent * Doherty Petri
  4 McKenna Furst * DeNogla-Ardmore
  5 Niamh Cromie * Schade  
  6 Micalyn Preece-Kelly * Flynn  
  7 Charlotte Grace Hayes * Doherty Petri
  8 Aoife Fleming * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  9 Elexa Duggan * Rince Na Tiarna
  10 Saoirse Higgins * Flynn  
         
Under 10 Boys      
  1 Owen Bodkin * Hagen-Kavanagh
  2 Brendan Richmond * McGough Academy
  3 Padraig O'Neill * Inishfree  
  4 Sam Castano * Marie Moore
         
Under 11 Girls      
  1 Abigail Schaub * Short  
  2 Keara Gill * DeNogla-Ardmore
  3 Kiera McDonagh * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Mary Hagen * Hagen-Kavanagh
  5 Kara Doherty * Doherty Petri
  6 Emma Cunningham * Doherty Petri
  7 Lizzie Shacklett * McDade-Cara
  8 Alexandra Klotz * DeNogla-Ardmore
  9 Emily Conte * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  10 Kylie McCaffrey * Doherty Petri
  11 Falyn Bonacore * Hagen-Kavanagh
  12 Nora Burns * Francis  
  13 Mia Kelly * Hooley School
  14 Ashlyn Genevieve Siek * Wick-Hegarty
         
Under 11 Boys      
  1 James Quinn * Broesler  
  2 Luke Sooy * Emerald Isle
  3 Johnny Lynn Callanan * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Damien Peterson * O'Sullivan  
  5 Jack Ecklund * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  6 Porter Sheen * Roisin Academy
         
Under 12 Girls      
  1 Riley Rose McNaboe * Doherty Petri
  2 Christina Mariel Wiltz * McGough Academy
  3 Ciara Cromie * Schade  
  4 Lauren Cullinan * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  5 Madison Pennington * Rince Na Tiarna
  6 Ciara Leddy * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  7 Francesca Santoro * Francis  
  8 Ellie O'Connell * Broesler  
  9 Kassidy McGee * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  10 Lauren Rendel * McDade-Cara
  11 Delaney Farrell * Broesler  
  12 Abigail Kelly * Hooley School
  13 Cora Reynolds * Inishfree  
  14 Bridget Foti * Kotelnicki  
  15 Ava Gaudieri * Rochester Academy
  16 Abby Keener * Heritage Irish Dance Company
         
Under 12 Boys      
  1 Brian MacMaster * Inishfree  
  2 Jeddy Ryan * Broesler  
  3 Tyler Klein * Mulvihill-Lynch
  4 Nathaniel Lynch * Rochester Academy
  5 Daniel Malikov * Slattery  
         
Under 13 Girls      
  1 Clare Mary Doherty * Doherty Petri
  2 Riana Grace MacDermott * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  3 Tara Malone * DeNogla-Ardmore
  4 Mary Kate Lynn-Callanan * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  5 Nora Fodero * Doherty Petri
  6 Emerie Ficorilli * Clann Na Cara
  7 Elena Olson * Doherty Petri
  8 Grace Keane * DeNogla-Ardmore
  9 Kyleigh Pilkington * Mulvihill-Lynch
  10 Kaitlin Buonocore * Hagen-Kavanagh
  11 Maggie Miller * Hagen-Kavanagh
  12 Caitie Eileen Szyszko * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  13 Clodagh Conboy * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  14 Rhianna Hughes * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  15 Abigail Grace Dougherty * McDade-Cara
  16 Aine McIntyre * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  17 Claire Peters * Carle  
         
Under 13 Boys      
  1 Zachariah McLaughlin * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  2 Davin Clinton * Mulvihill-Lynch
  3 Jacob Sennett * Coyle  
  4 Jamie Cote * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  5 Patrick Vasquez * Inishfree  
         
Under 14 Girls      
  1 Isabelle Zeiger * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  2 Jenna Cunningham * Broesler  
  3 Kassidy McGlynn * Inishfree  
  4 Ilizabeth Saboe * McGough Academy
  5 Ava Leddy * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  6 Michelle Quinn * McElligott  
  7 Olivia Raff * Hooley School
  8 Niamh Coleman * Broesler  
  9 Ava Pinckney * Francis  
  10 Caroline Scali * Hagen-Kavanagh
  11 Cara Kinney * Donny Golden
  12 Kate Alexandra Nugent * Doherty Petri
  13 Leanna Sheridan * Mulvihill-Lynch
  14 Kaelin McCaffrey * Doherty Petri
  15 Jolene Harvey * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  16 Katie Deely * Hagen-Kavanagh
  17 Julia Gill * DeNogla-Ardmore
         
Under 14 Boys      
  1 Hunter Castro * Farrell  
  2 Craig Nemetz * Marie Moore
  3 Kieran Capozzi * Roisin Academy
  4 Aaron Lynch * Rochester Academy
  5 Ryan Patrick Gallagher * Sabo  
         
Under 15 Girls      
  1 Ailish Cromie * Schade  
  2 Maggie Webber * Mulvihill-Lynch
  3 Hannah Cai Cunniffe * Marie Moore
  4 Kate Catterson * Doherty Petri
  5 Bridget Wright * Wick-Hegarty
  6 Colleen Elizabeth Coelho * Doherty Petri
  7 Ella Keener * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  8 Mikaila Farrell * Broesler  
  9 Riley Wilson * Doherty Petri
  10 Julia Peters * Carle  
  11 Amelia King * Gallagher  
  12 Julia Puluka * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  13 Gwenyth Lowery * Kotelnicki  
  14 Leah Feehan * Doherty Petri
  15 Alicia Caracciolo * Hagen-Kavanagh
  16 Caroline Crossed * McDade-Cara
  17 Kathleen Vernon * Kotelnicki  
  18 Erin Margaret Eustace * Marie Moore
  19 Payton Majewski * DeNogla-Ardmore
  20 Bella Commetti * Broesler  
  21 Emma Barron * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
         
Under 15 Boys      
  1 Daniel Lynn-Callanan * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  2 Brian Quinn * Broesler  
  3 Eamonn O'Shea * O'Malley  
  4 Liam Jones * Marie Moore
  5 Christopher Resuta * Tir Na Nog of PA
  6 Sean Tadiello * Early-McLoughlin
         
Under 16 Girls      
  1 Siobhan Stack * DeNogla-Ardmore
  2 McKayla Boyd * Doherty Petri
  3 Kiersten Kelly * Kotelnicki  
  4 Liza Levin * Coyle  
  5 Kathlyn Coyne * Doherty Petri
  6 Norah Maeve Bice * McDade-Cara
  7 Zali Williams * Broesler  
  8 Kaitlin Kelly * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  9 Hannah LeRoux * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  10 Isabella Carper * Hooley School
  11 Madeline Lickfeld * Rince Na Tiarna
  12 Abigail Marie Grejda * Goodwin  
  13 Kiera Dorrian * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  14 Maeve Kinney * Donny Golden
  15 Erin Billington * Heritage Irish Dance Company
         
Under 16 Boys      
  1 Kieran McByrne * Inishfree  
  2 Bryan White * Broesler  
  3 Ciaran Bubb * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Alexander Stratton * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  5 Matthew Minton * Rince Na Tiarna
         
Under 17 Girls      
  1 Erin Karlok * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  2 Emily Grace * Broesler  
  3 Brianna Gerold * Scoil Rince Saoirse
  4 Maggie Broomfield * Rochester Academy
  5 Theo Marie Kontonis * Doherty Petri
  6 Abby Burns * McDonald  
  7 Annemarie McCoy * Gallagher  
  8 Haleigh Twomey * Hagen-Kavanagh
  9 Carly Hoy * Rochester Academy
  10 Aine McIntyre * Francis  
  11 Sarah Hogan * Johnston  
  12 Lily Anne Bruer * Aisling Mor Academy
  13 Mairin McDonnell * Aisling Mor Academy
  14 Sophie Becker * McAleer  
         
Under 17 Boys      
  1 Sean Cousland * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  2 Ronan Swope * Coyle  
  3 Jack Kelly * Hagen-Kavanagh
  4 Madrid Rodner * DeNogla-Ardmore
  5 Malakye Wilson * Paloma School of Irish Dance
         
Under 18 Ladies      
  1 Roisin McCabe * DeNogla-Ardmore
  2 Hannah Dwyer * Doherty Petri
  3 Tara Coelho * Doherty Petri
  4 Maggie Priole * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  5 Emily Steege * Ryan Kilcoyne
  6 Kelly Griffin * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  7 Mary Grace Dimock * Drumcliffe Irish Arts
  8 Alexa Natale * Aisling Mor Academy
  9 Alyssa Lickfeld * Rince Na Tiarna
         
Under 18 Men      
  1 Jesse Maki * Doherty Petri
  2 Jack Puluka * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
         
Under 19 Ladies      
  1 Therese McCoy * Gallagher  
  2 Caitlyn Reilly Maurer * Doherty Petri
  3 Chloe Williams * Broesler  
  4 Sophie Grey * Rochester Academy
  5 Hayden-Grace Francis * An Clar  
  6 Kasey Van Doran * Flynn  
  7 Savana Martin * Hooley School
         
Under 19 Men      
  1 Noel Spillane * Donny Golden
  2 Brendan Broesler * Broesler  
  3 Cian Cullen * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Liam Presser * Broesler  
  5 Jack Murphy * O'Malley  
  6 Eamon Reagan * Inishfree  
  7 Matthew Riley * Heritage Irish Dance Company
         
Under 20 Ladies      
  1 Kaitlyn Keane * DeNogla-Ardmore
  2 Samantha Turner * Broesler  
  3 Haylee Anna Kirk * Sabo  
  4 Sarah Moshier * Broesler  
  5 Natalie Vestergom * Doherty Petri
  6 Mary-Kate Bane * Mulvihill-Lynch
  7 Payton Sawyer * Boland  
  8 Jenna Kelleher * Doherty Petri
         
Under 20 Men      
  1 Brett Hoffman * Ryan Kilcoyne
  2 Dylan James * Niall O'Leary School
         
Under 22 Ladies      
  1 Jillian Riccio * Broesler  
  2 Brianna Genthe * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  3 Neeve Broesler * Broesler  
  4 Amelia Lytle * McDonald  
  5 Mairead Brown * Hagen-Kavanagh
  6 Briana Miller * Shea-Jennings
         
Senior Men 20 & Over      
  1 Owen Luebbers * Holly & Kavanagh
  2 Kieran Riley * Heritage Irish Dance Company
  3 Xavier Patrick Dzielski * Inishfree  
  4 David Janovsky * Inishfree  
  5 Austen Kelly * Jamieson  
  6 Elijah McKenna Eyerly * Niall O'Leary School
         
Senior Ladies 22 & Over      
  1 Meaghan O'Brien * DeNogla-Ardmore
  2 Kendal Griffler * Early-McLoughlin
  3 Bailey Carter * Boland  
  4 Brigid C Rosendale * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  5 Julianna Harkins * Shea-Jennings
  6 Diana Dersch * Hogan  
  7 Allison Moroz * Broesler  
  8 Michelle Rueb * Inishfree  

 

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME