2019 Eastern Canada Oireachtas

6-8 December 2019

For complete results, visit quickfeis.com

* Qualified for Worlds 2020 
Competition Competitor School
RISING STARS    
Under 8 Girls    
  1 Erin Willams Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Essery Silk Celtic Acedemy Canada
  3 Wyette Deveaux Wilson Bryson Dennis
  4 Aoibheann Wey Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  5 Aoife Mai Kelso Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Under 8 Boys    
  1 Thoren Cornell Cornell
  2 Gregory Murphy Ottawa IDC
       
Under 9 Girls    
  1 Adele Kushner Wilson Bryson Dennis
  2 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll
  3 Anabelle Noone Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  4 Maleah Suassey Bernadette Short
  5 Lucy Buchanan Dusome Cornell
       
Under 9 Boys    
  1 William Godley Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Nathan Hagar Ardán
  3 Timothy Godley Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
WORLD QUALIFIERS    
Under 10 Girls    
  1 Maeve Dick * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Caitlin Daponte * Doyle Corrigan
  3 Emma Kingsbury * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  4 Keira Boudewyns * Doyle Corrigan
  5 Madison Prowse * Wilson Bryson Dennis
  6 Ashlynn Lychak * Doyle Corrigan
       
Under 10 Boys    
  1 Eoghan Briggs * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Kieran Delaney * Aroon
       
Under 11 Girls    
  1 Emily Sax * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Aoife Wey * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  3 Tatum Worth * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  4 Victoria Wood * Goggin-Carroll
  5 Claire Ray Heynsbroek * Goggin-Carroll
  6 Jillian Morgan * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Under 11 Boys    
  1 Jacob MacDonald * Triullium *
  2 Leo Murphy * Ottawa *
       
Under 12 Girls    
  1 Brynn Parker * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Julia Smith * Wilson Bryson Dennis
  3 Charlotte Daponte * Doyle Corrigan
  4 Erin Adema * Yvonne Kelly
  5 Kaylee Finlay * Bernadette Short
  6 Avery McGregor * Miller
  7 Molly Noone * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  8 Teagan Harrison * Miller
       
Under 12 Boys    
  1 Aaden Hahn * Goggin-Carroll
  2 Will St James * Goggin-Carroll
       
Under 13 Girls    
  1 Aselin Bates * Bernadette Short
  2 Annika Ramsay * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  3 Morgan Flanagan * Bernadette Short
  4 Zoe Basinski * Goggin-Carroll
  5 Hannah Clegg * SFH
  6 Jaime McLeod * Yvonne Kelly
  7 Lillian Tung * Finnegan
       
Under 13 Boys    
  1 Graham Vandernaalt * Cornell
  2 Sean Smith * Goggin-Carroll
  3 Ezra Chamberland Price * Yvonne Kelly
  4 Justin Shiaman * Doyle Corrigan
  5 Peter Stankaitis * Finnegan
       
Under 14 Girls    
  1 Kathleen Grant * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Abby Hennessy * Goggin-Carroll
  3 Jordanna Kehoe * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  4 Amy Zenker * Goggin-Carroll
  5 Grace Lavery * Yvonne Kelly
  6 Michaela Isaacson * Bernadette Short
  7 Phoebe McColville * Wilson Bryson Dennis
  8 Madeleine Hughes * Doyle Corrigan
       
Under 14 Boys    
  1 Enda Keane * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Jameson Kukolic * Goggin-Carroll
  3 Maxim Vitinsh * Graham
  4 Parker Fung-Ernst * Goggin-Carroll
       
Under 15 Girls    
  1 Ava Vickers * Goggin-Carroll
  2 Niki Edmonds * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  3 Erica Muscat * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  4 Allison Daly * Wilson Bryson Dennis
  5 Andrea Dick * Cornell
  6 Kyra Mediratta * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  7 Molly Collins * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Under 15 Boys    
  1 Eoghan Andrews * Plummer Donaghy
  2 Jeremiah MacDonald * Trillium
       
Under 16 Girls    
  1 Catherine Hoare * Goggin-Carroll
  2 Olivia Howlett * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  3 Carson Einwechter * Doyle Corrigan
  4 Britney Shiaman * Doyle Corrigan
  5 Cecilia Wojcik * Doyle Corrigan
  6 Ainsley Smith * SFH
  7 Caitlin Henderson * Ardán
       
Under 16 Boys    
  1 Jack Kukolick * Goggin-Carroll
  2 Connor McGee * Plummer Donagh
       
Under 17 Girls    
  1 Taylor Kane * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Isabelle Hebert * SFH
  3 Megan Orr * Wilson Bryson
  4 Nicole Berezin * Yvonne Kelly
  5 Mary Roper * Bernadette Short
  6 Rachel Mintz * Yvonne Kelly
  7 Fiona Jagelewski * Doyle Corrigan
  8 Macayla Stephenson * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Under 17 Boys    
  1 Douglas Hayes * Goggin-Carroll
  2 Émile Choinière-Shields * Bernadette Short
  3 Ewan Wai * Ottawa IDC
       
Under 18 Ladies    
  1 Hilary Nixon * Wilson Bryson Dennis
  2 Sarah Campeau * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  3 Brianne Stawik * Goggin-Carroll
  4 Fiona Reynolds * SFH
  5 Bridget Vlasschaert * Doyle Corrigan
  6 Niamh Fedor * Wilson Bryson Dennis
       
Under 18 Men    
  1 Patrick Grant * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Spencer Gearey * Bearnadette Short
       
Under 19 Ladies    
  1 Meghan Haughey * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Mackenzie Lebrun * Doyle Corrigan
  3 Caitlyn Micuda * Goggin-Carroll
  4 Kerra Phillips * Doyle Corrigan
  5 Grace Metcalfe * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Under 19 Men    
  1 Robert McAleese * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Under 20 Ladies    
  1 Tara Rochester * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Julia Sullivan * Doyle Corrigan
  3 Isabella Simms * Goggin-Carroll
  4 Grace Bowman * Doyle Corrigan
  5 Ashley Kinzinger * Yvonne Kelly
  6 Sophia Flynn * Doyle Corrigan
  7 Maisie Harrington * Doyle Corrigan
       
Under 20 Men    
  1 Spencer McMurray * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Under 22 Ladies    
  1 Brynna McVittie * Goggin-Carroll
  2 Jenna Shepley * Wilson Bryson Dennis
  3 Meaghan Kilmartin * Bernadette Short
  4 Kylie Paliani * Doyle Corrigan
  5 Leiden McMurray * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
       
Men Over 20    
  1 James Houghton Bernadette Short
       
Ladies 22 & Over    
  1 Madeleine Follis * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  2 Stephanie McEwan * Rising Tide
  3 Kelsey Crone * Bernadette Short
  4 Jessie Holbek * Doyle Corrigan
  5 Olivia Upshur * Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
  6 Kayla Gagne * Bernadette Short

 

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME