2019 Oireachtas Rince Lar Na Breataine (Midlands)

22-24 November 2019

* Qualified for Worlds 2020 

 

Competition Placing Competitor School
Rising Stars      
Under 5 Mixed 1 Amber Walsh Scanlon
  2 Amelia Brown Inis Cara
  3 Ellie Bolger Matthews
  4 Robyn Housley-Smit Inis Cara
  5 Erin Burke Scanlon
  6 Phoebe Murphy Glendarragh
  7 Malita McIntyre Solas
  8 Roisin Capper Turley Duggan
  9 Lila Delaney Scanlon
  10 Samuel Elkin Glendarragh
       
Under 6 Girls      
  1 Thea Bogue Scanlon
  2 Summer Parfitt Scanlon
  3 Ava Linvingstone Glendarragh
  4 Bonnie Moriarty Scanlon
  5 Lois Nel Norton FRB
  6 Phoebe Norton Kidd
  7 Amelia Fern Kidd
  8 Lily Hughes Kidd
  9 Valentina Lee Solas
  10 Lyla Cronin Solas
       
Under 7 Girls      
  1 Hollie Taylor Inis Cara
  2 Isal Doherty Devaney-Togher
  3 Imogen Bailey Kidd
  4 Lylli Thomas Devaney-Togher
  5 Charlotte Day O'Connor & Hennigan
  6 Ava Bogue Scanlon
  7 Emilie Round Glendarragh
  8 Lily Hopkins McHale
  9 Cecilia Martin Scanlon
  10 Laceyann Tainton Sean Eireann
       
Under 7 Boys      
  1 Flynn McGowan Gra Na Rince
  2 Rylan McCarron-Zy McCarron
  3 Lucas Thompson Jean Davis
       
Under 8 Girls      
  1 Lily Murphy Glendarragh
  2 Nicole Elkin Glendarragh
  3 Isobel Rush Glendarragh
  4-tie Lexie Walsh Scanlon
  4-tie Freya Mullarkey Marie Connell
  6 Rosie Ruddy Turley Duggan
  7 Olivia Patrice Scanlon
  8 Freya Samuels Scanlon
  9 Maddison Patridge Scanlon
  10 Ellie Hobday Kidd
       
Under 9 Girls      
  1 Orlaith Kelly Devaney-Togher
  2 Eilis Gaughan McGahan Lees
  3 Gracie Robson Inis Cara
  4 Niamh Capaldi Kidd
  5 Rosie Graty Scanlon
  6 Robyn Bennett Scanlon
  7 Jessica Bargh Inis Cara
  8 Brooke Carter Turley Duggan
  9 Maeve Seager Carey
  10 Lily-Grace Gibbs Inis Cara
       
World Qualifiers    
Under 10 Girls      
  1 Katy Li * Devaney-Togher
  2 Sorrel Newnham * Inis Cara
  3 Aoife Cheriton * Devaney-Togher
  4 Summer Key * Devaney-Togher
  5 Lily Bolger * Matthews
       
Under 10 Boys      
  1 Ciaran Mitchell * Carey
  2 Michael O'Flaherty * O'Donnell Maguire
  3 Cash Robson * Marie Connell
  4 Calvin Vellem * Quinn
       
Under 11 Girls      
  1 Heidi Hawkes * Kidd
  2 Bridget Walsh * Glendarragh
  3 Enya Barton * Devaney-Togher
  4 Ava Atkins * Glendarragh
  5 Ava McAllister * Turley Duggan
       
Under 11 Boys      
  1 Jonjo Boyle * Matthews
  2 Patrick Riley * McHale
  3 Casey Connolly-Guy * McCarron
       
Under 12 Girls      
  1 Kate Buchanan * Kidd
  2 Minnie Yarnold * Carey
  3 Tilly Francis * Sean Eireann
  4 Amy Bissett * Matthews
  5 Mia Harris * Kidd
  6 Aine Riley * McHale
       
Under 12 Boys      
  1 Taite Fortey * Sean Eireann
  2 Finnian Elson * McHale
       
Under 13 Girls      
  1 Molly McGrory * Turley Duggan
  2 Ffion Elson * O'Donnell Maguire
  3 Connie Brown * Scanlon
  4 Maddison Gibbons * Carey
  5 Georgina Hadley * Devaney-Togher
  6 Ciara O'Connor * Kidd
  7 Saffron Starbuck * Devaney-Togher
       
Under 13 Boys      
  1 Isaac MacDonald * Carey
  2 Rory Hay * Glendarragh
  3 Ambrose Deery * McHale
       
Under 14 Girls      
  1 Aliyah Neason * Carey
  2 Amelie Biggadike * Marie Connell
  3-tie Siobhan Sweeney * Scanlon
  3-tie Ryley Malone-Pries * Turley Duggan
  5 Sinead McElwaine * Carey
  6 Kadie O'Donnell * Carey
  7 Erin O'Grady * Turley Duggan
       
Under 15 Girls      
  1 Lexi-Leigh Hutchinson * Kidd
  2 Ciara Sabine * Glendarragh
  3 Holly Venables * Turley Duggan
  4 Maggie Morbey * Scanlon
  5 Tilly Wilson * Carey
  6 Millie Semple * Turley Duggan
       
Under 15 Boys      
  1 Callum McAleer * Scanlon
  2 Elias Khanouss * Inis Cara
  3 Riley Miszkurka-Mor * Carey
       
Under 16 Girls      
  1 Alliyah O'Hare * Scanlon
  2 Erin McPolin * Carey
  3 Grace McGrory * Glendarragh
  4 Milli Kirwan * Carey
  5 Grace McGrory * Turley Duggan
  6 Jessica Miller * Inis Cara
  7 Hannah Hunt * Marie Connell
  8 Aine Mannion * Scanlon
  9 Olivia Kennedy * Scanlon
  10 Emily Bryan * Quinn
  11 Ella Postlethwaite * Carey
  12 Ashling Mahon * Scanlon
  13 Rachelle Davies * Marie Connell
       
Under 16 Boys      
  1 Joe Pavier * Inis Cara
  2 Michael Deery * McHale
       
Under 17 Girls      
  1 Caitlin Flanagan * Scanlon
  2 Hannah Wall * Inis Cara
  3 Orla Healy * Tullamore
  4 Carys Ford * Quinn
       
Under 17 Boys      
  1 Callum O'Neill * Carey
  2 Jude Flurry * Carey
  3 Henry Paice * O'Malley
       
Under 18 Ladies    
  1 Neve Mae McKernan * Glendarragh
  2 Jodei Clark * Herlihy Burgoine
  3 Isla Cassidy * Turley Duggan
  4 Georgia Patrick * McCarron
  5 Olivia Sturdy * Masterson
       
Under 18 Men      
  1 Mile Norris * Solas
       
Under 19 Ladies    
  1 Eleanor Payne * Scanlon
  2 Katie Lousie Coates * Kidd
  3 Darcey Nock * Carey
  4 Jess Elliot * Matthews
  5 Abi Burn * O'Connor & Hennigan
  6 Cara Murphy * Sean Eireann
       
Under 20 Ladies    
  1 Ella McCabe * Scanlon
  2 Amy Russell * Sean Eireann
  3 Isabella Walshe * Carey
  4 Orla Baber * Sean Eireann
  5 Leah Wild * Quinn
  6 Cariss Davies * Marie Connell
       
Under 22 Ladies    
  1 Alannah Kinsella * Kidd
  2 Adela McBrine * Kidd
  3 Aless Enwright * Sean Eireann
  4 Chloe Meehan * Matthews
  5 Ellianne Hindmarsh * Masterson
       
Senior Ladies      
  1 Laura Thompson * Sean Eireann
  2 Kourtine Haden * Scanlon
  3 Amy Cagney * Turley Duggan
  4 Ana Neve * Scanlon
  5 Jessica Starrs * Masterson

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME