2019 Oireachtas Rince na Mumhan

22-24 November 2019

* Qualified for Worlds 2020 

 

Competition Placing Competitor School
Rising Stars      
5-6 Mixed      
  1 Leona Cronin Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  2 Marcus O'Sullivan Áine Murphy 
  3 Saoirse Fraher Ryan S.D.
  4 Abbie O'Brien Flynn O'Kane 
  5 Ruby Mai Quilter Rinceoirí na Riochta
  6 Amber Duggan Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  7 Rhea Hogan Aoibheann Murphy   S.D.
  8 Finn Hurley Rinceoirí na Riochta
  9 Cara Lonergan Enright Quinn 
  10 Brian Hurley Rinceoirí na Riochta
6-7 Girls      
  1 Aoibh Ann Kiely Ryan S.D.
  2 Neasa Rae Burgess S.D.
  3 Katelyn O'Connor Cronin S.D.
  4 Madeline Hayes Ryan S.D.
  5 Kate Hogan Flynn O'Kane 
  6 Lucy Mason Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  7 Moira Ryan Scoil Rince Uí Cheallaigh
  8 Taylor Tobin Waterford 
  9 Ellie Mulcahy Minogue S.D.
  10 Lucy McKeogh Hackett Flannagan 
6-7 Boys      
  1 Joseph Kennedy Minogue S.D.
  2 Michael Duffy Rinceoirí na Riochta
  3 Ewan Kennedy Flynn O'Kane 
  4 Aodhan O'Halloran Áine Murphy 
  5 Ajay Cronin Julie Nolan S.D.
  6 Finn Lavery Aoibheann Murphy   S.D.
7-8 Girls      
  1 Lily Rose Conroy Morrissey Keane S.D.
  2 Clancy Heron Ryan S.D.
  3 Abbie Broughtan Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  4 Kate Phelan Enright Quinn 
  5 Colleen Kennedy Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  6 Leah Webster Magill   S.D.
  7 Olivia Mc Keogh Morrissey Keane S.D.
  8 Roisin Dilleen Minogue S.D.
  9 Amy Boland Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  10 Thea Burton Ryan S.D.
7-8 Boys      
  1 Conor Rellis Sharkey S.D.
  2 Michael O'Driscoll Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  3 Matthew Quilter Rinceoirí na Riochta
  4 Kyle O'Callaghan Rinceoirí na Riochta
  5 Sennan Hogan Dorman S.D.
  6 Cillian Mc Guire Burgess S.D.
  7 Billy Roberts Rinceoirí na Riochta
  8 Oisín Madeley Rinceoirí na Riochta
  9 Fabien McRitchie Ryan S.D.
8-9 Girls      
  1 Faye McGrath Ryan S.D.
  2 Mikayla Young Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  3 Saoirse Griffin Áine Murphy 
  4 Alison Gash O'Flynn Hynan S.D.
  5 Leah Lonergan Burgess S.D.
  6 Bronagh Fleming Scoil Rince Uí Cheallaigh
  7 Ellie Quinlan Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  8 Lucie Pardi FLynn O'Kane 
  9 Abbey Aherne Mulcahy   S.D.
  10 Mary NíDheagh Ryan S.D.
8-9 Boys      
  1 Hugh Mc Evoy Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  2 Keelan Chute Scoil Rince Uí Cheallaigh
  3 Tomás Mullins Dorman S.D.
  4 Luke Meelam Flynn O'Kane 
  5 Vincent Collins Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  6 Ryan Bosworth Ryan S.D.
  7 Jake Fahey Minogue S.D.
  8 Tadhg Moroney Michael Donnellan S.D.
  9 Darren Meaney Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  10 Seán Ó'Scanláin Kennelly Rinceoirí na Riochta
       
World Qualifiers    
9-10 Girls      
  1 Roise Henry * Flynn O'Kane 
  2-tie Caoimhe Cawley * Áine Murphy 
  2-tie Zara Byrne * Flynn O'Kane 
  4 Doireann Kennedy * Flynn O'Kane 
  5 Alison Hayes * Flynn O'Kane 
  6 Chloe Mc Mahon * Croghan Greene 
  7 Kateleigh Mc Auliffe * Flynn O'Kane 
  8 Abbi O'Connell * Flynn O'Kane 
9-10 Boys      
  1 Killian Kenny * Rinceoirí na Riochta
  2 Conor Cliford * Áine Murphy 
  3 Rian Savage * Doherty Petri   S.D.
  4 Eibhin Meagher * Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  5 Jack Meade * Ryan S.D.
10-11 Girls      
  1 Mollie Lahiffe * Scoil Uí Ruairc
  2 Kaitlin Mullins * Dorman S.D.
  3 Lía O'Donoghue * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  4 Emma Cronin * Kiely Walsh 
  5 Maggie May Mulcahy * Corless 
  6 Eloise O'Doherty * Áine Murphy 
  7 Amelia Nash * Scoil Uí Ruairc
  8 Shauna Brett * Flynn O'Kane 
  9 Ciara Harford * Flynn O'Kane 
  10 Danielle Mc Auliffe * Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  11-tie Keelan Mc Phillips * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  11-tie Grace Ryan * Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  13 Leah Murphy * Kiely Walsh 
       
10-11 Boys      
  1 Scott Ryan * Flynn O'Kane 
  2 Josh Kelly * Doherty Petri   S.D.
  3 Pearse O'Croinín * Callan Lee   S.D.
  4 Conor Parry * Sharkey S.D.
  5 Rudi Picha * Scoil Uí Nualláin
  6 Donal Connelly * Dorman S.D.
11-12 Girls      
  1 Niamh McNamara * Scoil uí Ruairc
  2 Caoimhe O Halloran * Áine Murphy 
  3 Zoe Keane * Crogan Greene 
  4 Caoimhe Enright * Flemming Ball S.D.
  5 Isabel Gaffney * Scoil Ui Bhriain
  6 Abbie Mae McGrath * Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  7 Ruth Walsh * Scoil uí Ruairc
  8 Laoise Kennedy * Flynn O Kane
  9 Katie Higgins * Scoil Ui Bhriain
  10 Eabha Henry * Flynn O Kane
  11 Abbie Daunt * Kiely Walsh 
  12 Kacie Heron * Ryan School
  13 Cara Hart * Flynn O Kane
11-12 Boys      
  1 Ian Kenny * Rinceoirí na Riochta
  2 Jack Rudden * Áine Murphy 
  3 Craig Maher * Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  4 Jake O'Brien * Áine Murphy 
  5 Caelan Feehan * Cronin S.D.
  6 Christian Crowley * Kiely Walsh 
12-13 Girls      
  1 Saoirse Clifford * Áine Murphy 
  2 Aoibhe Twomey * Flynn O'Kane 
  3 Jane Sadhbh Boland * Flynn O'Kane 
  4 Rachel Kennedy * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  5 Clodagh Healy * Scoil Uí Ruairc
  6 Emma Phelan * Flynn O'Kane 
  7 Caoimhe O'Shea * Ryan S.D.
  8 Rose Wojnar * Croghan Greene 
  9 Sophie Dunford * Ryan S.D.
  10 Aine Naughton * Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  11 Clodagh O'Brien * Fleming Ball S.D.
  12 Olivia Neylon * Anne O'Connell S.D.
  13 Maria Sheehan * Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  14 Katelyn Ryan * Scoil Uí Ruairc
12-13 Boys      
  1 David Nealon * Flynn O'Kane 
  2 Gavin O'Sullivan * Áine Murphy 
  3 Niall Liddane * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  4 Sean Begley * Rinceoirí na Riochta
13-14 Girls      
  1 Grace Clancy * Flynn O'Kane 
  2 Aoibhín Marren * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  3 Abigail Luck * Corless 
  4 Agata Spole * Farrelly S.D.
  5 Emily Bourke * Bennis   S.D.
  6 Ellie Talty * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
  7 Ella Naughton * Scoil Uí Nualláin
  8 Laura Hayes * Scoil Uí Ruairc
  9 Ellen Burke * Áine Murphy 
  10 Sarah Lonergan * Ryan S.D.
13-14 Boys      
  1 Fionn O'Sullivan McCarthy * Flynn O'Kane 
  2 Joseph O'Keeffe * Ryan S.D.
  3 Noah Walsh * Scoil Uí Ruairc
  4 David Healy * Kiely Walsh 
  5 Jack Rohan * Fleming Ball S.D.
  6 Taylor Flynn * Kiely Walsh 
14-15 Girls      
  1 Ciara Grey * Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  2 Gemma Sheedy * Flynn O'Kane 
  3 Ellie Sweeney * Croghan Greene 
  4 Abby Connolly * Kiely Walsh 
  5 Hannah Tiernan * Scoil Uí Ruairc
  6 Maeve Mc Caul * Anne Burke S.D.
  7 Valerie Jakovleva * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
14-15 Boys      
  1 Scott Hegarty O'Meara * Hegarty IDA
  2 Riordan Stewart * Kiely Walsh 
  3 TS Cosgrove * Rinceori na Riochta
15-16 Girls      
  1 Aoibhin Kennelly * Flynn O'Kane 
  2 Orlaith Murphy * Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  3 Emma Hynes * Croghan Greene 
  4 Gillian Hayes * Flynn O'Kane 
  5 Danielle May * Ryan S.D.
  6 Emer Conway * Troy O'Herlihy
  7 Sarah Connelly * Dorman S.D.
  8 Kelly Harnett * Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  9 Áine Shannon * Gibbons Farrell Spelman
  10 Grace Malone * Scoil Rince Uí Bhríain
15-16 Boys      
  1 David Pyke * Ryan S.D.
  2 Mark Clifford * Áine Murphy 
  3 Alan O'Faolain * Callan Lee   S.D.
16-17 Girls      
  1 Siobhan Phelan * Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  2 Aoife O'Neill * Flynn O'Kane 
  3 Amber Ryan * Corless 
  4 Aoife Burke * Scoil Uí Nualláin
  5 Alyson Kelly * Corless 
  6 Rebecca Shanahan * Magill   S.D.
16-17 Boys      
  1 Séan Slemon * Áine Murphy 
  2 Cathal Doughan * Flynn O'Kane 
  3 James Redmond * Ryan S.D.
  4 Seamus Connolly * John Lonergan 
  5 Joseph Connors * Ryan S.D.
  6 Lawrence Tuohy * Dorman S.D.
17-18 Ladies      
  1 Ava Lawrence * Ryan S.D.
  2 Leah Carter * Flynn O'Kane 
  3 Alison Marie Kelly * Scoil Uí Ruairc
  4 Maire Moylan * Lorraine Duggan S.D.
  5 Roisín Ni Bhriain * Áine Murphy 
  6 Cayleigh O'Neill * Christine Forde   S.D.
  7 Olivia Hennessy * Ryan S.D.
  8 Lian Sheehy * Ryan S.D.
17-18 Men      
  1 Ray Shanahan * Kiely Walsh 
18-19 Ladies      
  1 Maeve O'Rourke * Anne Burke S.D.
  2 Kerrie Keane * Mary Mc Carthy S.D.
  3 Jade Lagrue * Cowhie Ryan McCole S.D.
  4 Kellie Anne Mahon * Christine Forde   S.D.
18-19 Men      
  1 Seamus Morrison * Mulcahy   S.D.
  2 Stephen MC Guinness * Michael Donnellan S.D.
  3 Brian Culligan * Croghan Greene 
  4 Aaron Slemon * Áine Murphy 
  5 Ethan Quinton * Michael Donnellan S.D.
19-20 Ladies      
  1 Amy Maher * Ryan S.D.
  2 Saerlaith Breathnach * Callan Lee   S.D.
  3 Hope Barron * Cowhie Ryan McCole S.D.
  4 Aoibhín O'Driscoll * Troy O'Herlihy
  5 Maeve Kelleher * Hegarty IDA
  6 Eabha Ryan * Troy O'Herlihy
19-20 Men      
  1 Cian Walsh * Kiely Walsh 
  2 Darragh Hurley * Rinceoirí na Riochta
20-22 Ladies      
  1 Aoife Bane * Mac Gabhann 
  2 Briana Connick * Connick   S.D. N.C.   U.S.A.
  3 Aoife Gould * Troy O'Herlihy
  4 Shannon Burke * Morrissey Keane S.D.
  5 Alanna Hansbury * Minogue S.D.
Over 20 Men      
  1 Richard Murray * Higgins Hallahan 
Over 22 Ladies    
  1 Lisa Mc Gowan * Waterford 
  2 Leona Bowe * Callanan MacLoone O'Meara
  3 Lauren Moynihan * Mary Mc Carthy S.D.
  4 Kristiina Paloheimo * Ryan S.D.

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME