2019 New England Regional Oireachtas

22-24 November 2019

For complete results visit  www.feisresults.com

* Qualified for Worlds 2020 

 

Competition Placing Competitor School
Rising Stars      
Under 8 Girls      
  1 Adaire Levine Harney Pender Keady
  2 Brielle Maguire Murray
  3 Madelyn Stucki Murray
  4 Hayden Condon Harney Pender Keady
  5 Kylee Hughes Brady
  6 Giovanna Coffey Harney Pender Keady
  7 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy
  8 Shannon Clark Harney Pender Keady
  9 Ava Kavanagh Hansen Keohane
  10 Faith LaRoche Smith Houlihan
Under 8 Boys      
  1 Nathan Belknap Gray
  2 Eamon McDonagh Haley
  3 Charles Saunders McGonagle School
Under 9 Girls      
  1 Nola Pinkham Brady
  2 Alice McGowan Harney Pender Keady
  3 Neve Fraser Brady
  4 Abigail Hayes Murray
  5 Corah Carthas Brady
  6 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
  7 Maeve Marino Murray
  8 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
  9 Maeve Connolly Haley
  10 Mairead Connolly Haley
Under 9 Boys      
  1 Jasper Mahoney Harney Pender Keady
  2 Balian Buttimer Shamrock
  3 Bradan Sean Janso Doherty Petri
       
Under 9 Girls      
  1 Nola Pinkham Brady
  2 Alice McGowan Harney Pender Keady
  3 Neve Fraser Brady
  4 Abigail Hayes Murray
  5 Corah Carthas Brady
  6 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
  7 Maeve Marino Murray
  8 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
  9 Maeve Connolly Haley
  10 Mairead Connolly Haley
       
World Qualifiers  
Under 10 Boys    
  1 Ronan O'Donnell * Brady
  2 Cameron Peacock * Keane O'Brien
  3 Ronan Curran * Gray
  4 Cody Sullivan * O'Shea-Chaplin
  5 Ryan Maida * Hansen Keohane
  6 Kyle Sullivan Smith Houlihan
Under 10 Girls    
  1 Scarlett Petrarca * Murray
  2 Maeve Maria Buttafuoco * Doherty Petri
  3 Abigail Proulx * Murray
  4 Katelyn Gagliard * Smith Houlihan
  5 Ceara Montgomery * Murray
  6 Kiley Sudhalter * Harney Pender Keady
  7 Siena Elliffe * Harney Pender Keady
Under 11 Boys    
  1 Seamus Connolly * Smith Houlihan
  2 Austin McDonnell * Forbes
  3 Seamus Egan * Forbes
  4 Vincent Pagliuca * McDonough-Grimes
Under 11 Girls    
  1 Ava Krueger * Murray
  2 Chloe Bosma * Murray
  3 Elizabeth Flaherty * Harney Pender Keady
  4 Charley Finlay * Murray
  5 Avery Condon * Harney Pender Keady
  6 Ireland Cronin * Harney Pender Keady
  7 Sylvia Mickels * Harney Pender Keady
  8 Molly Rotter * Mulcahy
  9 Claire Harrington * Brady
       
Under 12 Boys    
  1 Daniel Sullivan * Greene-O'Leary
  2 Liam Toomey * Heavey Quinn
  3 Sam Peckinpaugh * McFadden
  4 Peter Simonini * Sullivan
  5 Kieran McLaughlin * Harney Pender Keady
       
Under 12 Girls    
  1 Casey Bartley * McInerney
  2 Allyson Bligh * Harney Pender Keady
  3 Kaelin Donahue * Harney Pender Keady
  4 Sarah Kroeger * Keane O'Brien
  5 Peyton Lynch * Lenihan
  6 Lucy Filip * Harney Pender Keady
  7 Kelsey Deriso * Harney Pender Keady
  8 Rowan LaFleur * Santacroce
  9 Liviana Di Mascio * Griffith
  10 Monica Grace Tokar * Doherty Petri
  11 Chloe Stowe * Hansen Keohane
       
Under 13 Boys    
  1 James Mazza * Keane O'Brien
  2 Anthony Mussari * Dunleavy Boyle
  3 Brady Moore * McInerney
  4 Cian Walls * Ashurst
       
Under 13 Girls    
  1 Ciara Naughton * Harney Pender Keady
  2 Eva Halporn * Inishfree
  3 Fiona Marino * Murray
  4 Fiona Batton * Harney Pender Keady
  5 Anya Voehl * Harney Pender Keady
  6 Ava Rahn * Murray
  7 Corinne Garrity * Harney Pender Keady
  8 Kate Wylie * Kenny
  9 Annabel Mc Donald * Kenny
  10 Camryn Harris * Doherty Petri
  11 Molly Aubertine * Forbes
  12 Colleen Mallon * Ashurst
       
Under 14 Boys    
  1 Ned McCann * Dunleavy Boyle
  2 Nick Macdonald * Bracken
       
Under 14 Girls    
  1 Brigid O'Connor * Murray
  2 Erin Dixon * Harney Pender Keady
  3 Charlotte McDaniel * Murray
  4 Josie McClory * Keane O'Brien
  5 Elaina Nasr * Murray
  6 Alice Walker * Harney Pender Keady
  7 Eme Wyndham * McInerney
  8 Amanda Scally * Murray
  9 Molly Geoghegan * Harney Pender Keady
  10 Emma Stucki * Murray
  11 Cecilia Camm * Harney Pender Keady
  12 Georgia Murray * Clann Lir
  13 Niamh Barrios * Clann Lir
       
Under 15 Boys    
  1 Daniel Murtagh * Dunleavy Boyle
  2 Jacob Houston * Kenny
  3 Niall Powers-Ozyurt * O'Dwyer
  4 Pádraig Deveney * Mulcahy
  5 Alexander Finnegan * Doherty Petri
       
Under 15 Girls    
  1 Abigail McGonigle * Dunleavy Boyle
  2 Bridget Fessenden * Harney Pender Keady
  3 Erin Appelson * Lenihan
  4 Kiley Meringer * O'Shea-Chaplin
  5 Lila Stanton * Heavey Quinn
  6 Maura Scali * Doherty Petri
  7 Rachael Lynn Reynolds * Dunleavy Boyle
  8 Nora Brannegan * Sheeaun
  9 Maggie Batton * Harney Pender Keady
  10 Molly Humphrey * McInerney
  11 Julie Condon * Clann Lir
  12 Piper Normand * Ashurst
  12 Kaitlin Skinner * Harney Pender Keady
       
Under 16 Boys    
  1 Aidan Hurff * O'Shea-Chaplin
  2 Andrew Meeker * Heavey Quinn
  3 Declan Murphy Zink * Griffith
  4 John Paul Beirne * Irish Rhythm School
  5 Thomas Burgess * McArdle Schools
       
Under 16 Girls    
  1 Elizabeth Frances Kennedy * Doherty Petri
  2 Alanna Connolly * Harney Pender Keady
  3 Morgan Felletter * Lynn O'Grady Quinlan
  4 Madeleine Walsh * Stillson
  5 Margaret Krein * Murray
  6 Maeve Molloy * Haley
  7 Hannah Gawlick * Stillson
  8 Maeve Cahill * McInerney
  9 Grace Murray * Clann Lir
  10 Ciara Chan * Murray
  11 Shauna Meehan * O'Shea-Chaplin
  12 Kayla Purcell * Scoil Rince Luimni
  13 Ava Bisbee * Haley
  14 Rory Kirby * Goulding
       
Under 17 Boys    
  1 Jake Parkman * Kenny
  2 Conor Clarke * Bracken
  3 John Paul Oei * Griffith
  4 Ian Guilmet * Bracken
  5 Liam Kohler * Lenihan
       
Under 17 Girls    
  1 Jillian Collins * Doherty Petri
  2 Audrey Malila * Murray
  3 Brigitte Reid * Harney Pender Keady
  4 Aoidin Salmon * Kenny
  5 Olivia Kearns * Kenny
  6 Fiona Stewart * Sullivan-Stewart
  7 Katherine Gould * Harney Pender Keady
  8 Shannon Jordan * Harney Pender Keady
  9 Chantal Finlay * Murray
  10 Lindsay Resca * Harney Pender Keady
  11 Sophia Coggeshall * Dunleavy Boyle
  12 Ailie Daley * Griffith
       
Under 18 Men    
  1 Eli Weldon * O'Shea-Chaplin
       
Under 18 Ladies    
  1 Nora Rose Ahern * Doherty Petri
  2 Ciara Blomberg * Goulding
  3 Katherine Schmidt * Harney Pender Keady
  4 Aoife Murphy * Murray
  5 Ciara Flood * Sheeaun
  6 Amy Viens * Griffith
  7 Lorna Grey * Kenny
       
Under 19 Men    
  1 John Donohoe * Brady
       
Under 19 Ladies    
  1 Olivia Hanselman * Inishfree
  2 Madeline Mulkern * Murray
  3 Grace Kelliher * Brady
  4 Michaelann White * Harney Pender Keady
  5 Keeley McInerney Zona * McInerney
  6 Emma Peterson * Harney Pender Keady
       
Under 20 Men    
  1 Billy Petrocelli * Kenny
       
Under 22 Ladies    
  1 Colleen McCarthy * Harney Pender Keady
  2 Megan Stella * McInerney
  3 Ciara Stillson * Stillson
  4 Mairead Dougherty * O'Shea-Chaplin
  4 Alexis Reid * Santacroce
  6 Rebecca Munro * O'Shea-Chaplin
  7 Alexa Wisnieski * Mulcahy
       
Men 20 & Over    
  1 Parker Armstrong * O'Shea-Chaplin
       
Ladies 22 & Over    
  1 Erin Duffy Lacy * Lenihan
  2 Lauren Beadle * Harney Pender Keady
  3 Kelsey Pearse * Kenny
  4 Olivia Marie Casano * Proto-Casano
  5 Karaleigh Irene Desmond * Kenny
  6 Meghan O'Toole * Haley
  7 Kathleen Feeney * Goulding 

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME