2019 CLRG Great Britain Championships

Torquay, Great Britain 
4-7 October 2019

For complete results visit instepfm.com

* Qualified for Worlds 2020 (Only competitors from Great Britain were eligible to qualify for Worlds.)

 

Competition Placing Competitor School Region
Under 6 Mixed 1 Keyana Sahadatalli Taylor  Ulster
  2 Orla Baranowska Duffy-Travis NW UK
  3 Saoirse Reilly Nadine Martin  NW UK
  4 Shannon Dyer McLaughlin  Scotland
  5 Elena Morris Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  6 Molly Hughes Elbadri McAuley Baird  Leinster
  7 Summer Parfitt Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  8 Thea Bogue Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  9-tie Emma Keenan Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  9-tie Keavy Anderson Katie McVey Scotland
  11 Nahla Walker Nadine Martin  NW UK
  12 Marcie McKeever Griffin-Lynch SE UK
  13 Ava Mai McManus Moore  NW UK
  14 Dinah Desrosiers Rachel Downey  SE UK
                   
Under 7 Mixed 1 Eva Moss Brooks SE UK
  2 Hollie Taylor Inis Cara Midlands, UK
  3 Aoibhe Skehan Baillie Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  4 Hannah Croft McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  5-tie Orla Maguire McLaughlin  Scotland
  5-tie Emily O'Meara O'Connor  Leinster
  7 Leni Rey Blakeley Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  8 Caoilfhionn O'Reilly Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
  9 Hannah Mahon Claddagh SE UK
  10 Scarlett Vickerage Nadine Martin  NW UK
  11 Isla Doherty Devaney Togher  Midlands, UK
  12 Erin O'Mahoney Griffin-King SE UK
  13 Freya McNab McLaughlin  Scotland
  14 Aodhan O'Halloran Aine Murphy Munster
  15 Emilie Round Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  16 Aimee Mosley Keegan NW UK
  17 Jessica Dillon Deborah Whelan SE UK
  18 Envie Brown Nadine Martin  NW UK
  19 Ellen Neely Kelley o'Boyle  SE UK
  20 Lily Hopkins McHale Midlands, UK
                   
Boys Under 8 1 Oscar Donnelly Sharon Taylor Scotland
  2 Jack Sexton Sylvan Kelly  Connacht
  3 Cillian Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  4 Lucas Hopkins Ferry Ulster
  5 Conor Ellis Sharkey  Munster
  6 Jacob Swinton McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  7 Thoren Cornell Cornell  Eastern Canada
  8 Garret Basta Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  9 Ferghal McHugh Siobhan McDonnell  Connacht
  10 Sol Morgan Reel Eire SE UK
  11 Paddy Rooney Faragher McLoughlin Connacht
  12 Kirian Collins Egan NW UK
  13 Ezekiel Desrosiers Rachel Downey  SE UK
                   
Girls Under 8 1 Lily Rose Conroy Morrissey Keane Munster
  2 Maria Puente de la Vega Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  3 Clodagh Anderson Sylvan Kelly  Connacht
  4 AIsla Sneap Nadine Martin  NW UK
  5 Maiya Allworthy Turley Duggan Connacht
  6 Ellen Leavens McGahan Lees SE UK
  7 Melissa Morris Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  8 Lily Murphy Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  9 Aisling Harrison Nadine Martin  NW UK
  10 Isabella Murphy Stokes-Collins  NE UK
  11 Aoibhin Bellew Siobhan McDonnell  Connacht
  12 Freya Mullarkey Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  13 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy New England, USA
  14 Annie Shenton Nadine Martin  NW UK
  15 Cara Heaney McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  16-tie Aoibheann Hefferon Maguire O'Shea SE UK
  16-tie Saoirse Fleming Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  18 Niamh Connolly Finbarr Conway SE UK
  19 Erin O'Brien Trainor  SE UK
  20 Mary Kate Murphy Irish Dance Academy SE UK
                   
Boys Under 9 1 Garett Zagorski Southern Southern USA
  2 Cian Tyrrell Devaney Togher  Midlands, UK
  3 Louis ChAmber Fegan Leinster
  4 Finn Gavin Cowhie Ryan McCole Connacht
  5 George Gallagher Francis Tanya Dirrane  SE UK
  6 Gabriel Cann Keegan NW UK
  7 Bruce O'Hagan McMorrow  Connacht
  8 Luke McMorrow Maguire O'Shea SE UK
  9 Zachary Taylor McHale Midlands, UK
                   
Girls Under 9 1 Maia Doherty McConomy  Ulster
  2 Doireann Moffat Sylvan Kelly  Connacht
  3 MiKayla Young Callanan Macloone O'Meara Munster
  4 Lauren Gallagher O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  5 Maddie Barry Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  6 Eilis Gaughan McGahan Lees Midlands, UK
  7 Neeav BoNsall McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  8 Orlaith Kelly Devaney Togher  Midlands, UK
  9 Eila Beckett Nadine Martin  NW UK
  10 Evie Roberts Carey NW UK
  11 Rose Maureen Lynn Callanan Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  12 Faye McGrath Ryan  Munster
  13 Orla Wormald Nadine Martin  NW UK
  14 Megan Mallen Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  15 Piper Hough Halloran  NSW, AustraLia
  16 Lucie Peters McGahan Lees SE UK
  17 Elizabeth Campbell Deborah Whelan SE UK
  18 Maisie Bowers Claddagh SE UK
  19 Niamh Capaldi Kidd  Midlands, UK
  20 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
                   
Boys Under 10 1 Conor Clifford Aine Murphy Munster
  2 Joe Rooney Faragher McLoughlin Connacht
  3 Eibhin Meager Callanan Macloone O'Meara Munster
  4 Ethan Farrel* Harrison  Scotland
  5 Jarlath Brown Siobhan McDonnell  Connacht
  6 Samuel Costello Callanan Macloone O'Meara Munster
  7 Michael O'Flaherty* O'Donnell Maguire  Midlands, UK
  8 Thomas Hurrell* Stokes-Collins  NE UK
  9 Ciaran Mitchell* Carey Midlands, UK
  10 Cian Woff Brady Campbell Mid-America USA
  11 Calvin Vellem* Quinn  Midlands, UK
  12 Billy Moore McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
                   
Girls Under 10 1 Eirinn Fegan Taylor  Ulster
  2 Niamh Cullen Clann McCaul Ulster
  3 Khloe McConomy Bradley McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  4 kiera Anne Sheridan Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  5 Isabella Zibe* Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  6 Ava Rose Folan* McGahan Lees SE UK
  7-tie Orna Cawley Turley Duggan Connacht
  7-tie Caoimhe Cawley Aine Murphy Munster
  9 Niamh Rodgers* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  10 Eden Breslinin cathy hegarty  Ulster
  11 Kara Sofia Allen* Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  12 Katy Li* Devaney Togher  Midlands, UK
  13 Evie Marley* Nadine Martin  NW UK
  14 Sorrel Newnham* Inis Cara Midlands, UK
  15 AnneMarie Maeve Nugent Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  16 Katie Gamble lennon McLoughlin Leinster
  17 Bronagh Enright Taylor  Ulster
  18 Annabel Parsons* Trainor  SE UK
                   
Boys Under 11 1 Aidan Ward* - wmh Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  2 Kaylem Flynn* Manning  SE UK
  3 Dáire Hughes Murphy Moore Connacht & ulster
  4 Alex Mace* Frydays SE UK
  5 Callum Schroeyers* McGahan Lees SE UK
  6 Patrick Deasy* Keegan NW UK
  7 Joseph Nuttall* Keegan NW UK
  8 Lukas Leonard-Hanly     Sonia Leonard     Ulster  
  9 Conor Parry     Sharkey     Munster  
  10 Luke McCarthy     Glendarragh     Midlands, UK
                   
Girls Under 11 1 Blaithin Mohan Clann McCaul Ulster
  2 Mya Toal-Allen Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  3 Lauren Neary Sylvan Kelly  Connacht
  4 Ceili Skelly Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  5 Josephine Mallen* - wmh Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  6 Leah Staunton* - wmh Brooks SE UK
  7-tie Ella Rooney Cowhie Ryan McCole Connacht
  7-tie Teaghan Hopkins Ferry Ulster
  9 Lola Gilbert* Reel Eire SE UK
  10 Molly Heaney McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  11 Ella Brooker* Reel Eire SE UK
  12 Ciarra McCarthy* McGahan Lees SE UK
  13 Sienna Skehill* - wmh Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
  14 Eloise O'Doherty Aine Murphy Munster
  15 Amelia Nash Ui Ruairc Munster
  16 Keara Gill Denogla-Ardmore Mid-Atlantic USA
  17 Enya Barton* Devaney Togher  Midlands, UK
  18 Heidi Hawkes* Kidd  Midlands, UK
  19 Molly Rotter Mulcahy New England, USA
  20 Orla Greene Mattierin  Western Canada
  21 Chloe Bugbee* Ceim Oir SE UK
  22 Ava Marie Atkins* Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  23 Abi Rose Cross* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  24 Tilly Brown* Trainor  SE UK
  25 Bridget Frances Walsh* Glendarragh Midlands, UK
                   
Boys Under 12 1 Cillian Cronin Ui Ruairc Munster
  2 John O'Connor* - wmh Claddagh SE UK
  3 Aaron Delaney Callanan Macloone O'Meara Munster
  4 Owen Gaughan Hession  Connacht
  5 Charlie Doherty McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  6 Craig Maher Callanan Macloone O'Meara Munster
  7 Padraig Shields* Keegan NW UK
  8 Simon Clarke Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
  9 Jake O'Brien Aine Murphy Munster
  10 Jack Rudden Aine Murphy Munster
  11 Harvey Martin* Frydays SE UK
  12 Dominic Hennessy*-Gibbs Griffin-Lynch SE UK
  13 Rory O'Corbaidh* Trainor  SE UK
  14 Archie Coughlan* Murchu-Duiginn  SE UK
                   
Girls Under 12 1 Caitlin Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Niamh McNamara Ui Ruairc Munster
  3 Rose McDowell* - wmh Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  4 Fern Farrell* Claddagh SE UK
  5 Caoimhe O'Halloran Aine Murphy Munster
  6 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  7 Lisa Nestor Murphy Moore Connacht & ulster
  8 Lauren Cullinan Saoirse Mid-Atlantic USA
  9 Scarlett O'Keeffe Turley Duggan Connacht
  10 Leah McKeown Taylor  Ulster
  11 Minnie Yarnold* - wmh Carey Midlands, UK
  12 Laura Caroleo* - wmh Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
  13 Kate Bucannan* Kidd  Midlands, UK
  14 Ruth Walsh Ui Ruairc Munster
  15 Molly Duggan Taylor  Ulster
  16 Eimear Fegan Taylor  Ulster
  17 Ella Leonard Maguire Sonia Leonard  Ulster
  18 Caoimhe Holly Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  19 Keeley Ward* Skehill SE UK
  20 Sarah McCluskey Cresham Connacht
  21 Holly Soffe Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  22 Eliza Pease* Reel Eire SE UK
  23 Caoimhe Boyle Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
  24 Ciara Allworthy Turley Duggan Connacht
  25 Eva Heaney* Ceim Oir SE UK
  26 Jayda Nsajja* McGahan Lees SE UK
  27-tie Aine Moroney* Ceim Oir SE UK
  27-tie Caitlin Dillon* Deborah Whelan SE UK
                   
Boys Under 13 1 Thomas Boden* - wmh Craig Mason NE UK
  2 Rory Hay* Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  3 Ambrose Deery* McHale Midlands, UK
  4 Matthew Hughes* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  5 Damien Fisher* Sarah Frances Smith  Scotland
  6 Arthur Moran* Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  7 Jamie Caffrey     Dance Hall     Leinster  
                   
Girls Under 13 1 Molly McGrory* - wmh Turley Duggan Midlands, UK
  2 Naoise McCrory Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  3 Lucy Cregoe Curley Brennan  Leinster
  4 Ellie-Kate McCarthy* - wmh McGahan Lees SE UK
  5 Saoirse Clifford Aine Murphy Munster
  6 Anya Maguire* McLaughlin  Scotland
  7 Emma Martin Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  8 Grace E Davitt* Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  9 Ruby Finn* Claddagh SE UK
  10 Caoimhe O'Shea Ryan  Munster
  11 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  12 Maisie Ryan* Deborah Whelan SE UK
  13 Maddison Gibbons* - wmh Carey Midlands, UK
  14 Mia Robinson Halloran  NSW, AustraLia
  15 Ffion Elson* O'Donnell Maguire  Midlands, UK
  16 Lexie Russell* Craig Mason NE UK
  17 Imogen Paul Steel  Western Canada
  18 Eleanor Milligan* Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  19 Emma Eaton* Ceim Oir SE UK
  20 Rosie McCormick Clann McCaul Ulster
  21 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  22 Riana MacDermott Heritage Mid-Atlantic USA
  23 Ellie Smith Curley Brennan  Leinster
  24 Saffron Starbuck* Devaney Togher  Midlands, UK
  25 Alisa Dietzel* Sweeney-McAvinchey Germany
  26 Ella O’Donnell* herlihy burgoine SE UK
                   
Boys Under 14 1 Fionn O'Sullivan Mc Carthy Flynn O'Kane Munster
  2 Noah Walsh Ui Ruairc Munster
  3 Oisin Moroney* - wmh Ceim Oir SE UK
  4 Finn Bradley* - wmh Carey Midlands, UK
  5 James McGuirk* Carey Midlands, UK
  6 Nathan Gannon Turley Duggan Connacht
  7 Jake Burfitt* Quinn  Midlands, UK
  8 Eddie O'Corbaidh* Trainor  SE UK
                   
Girls Under 14 1 Blanaid O'Neill Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  2 Enya Higgins Higgins Flynn  Ulster
  3 Brigid O'Connor Murray academy New England, USA
  4 Sofia Martin* - wmh Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  5 Scarlett Skehill* - wmh Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE UK
  6 Emily Green* - wmh Craig Mason NE UK
  7 Aliyah Neason* - wmh Carey Midlands, UK
  8 Amber-Dee Leonard-Hanly Sonia Leonard  Ulster
  9 Lauren Woodbeck Knock O'Hogan  Western Canada
  10 AnnaBelle Cawley* Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  11 Freya McMahon* McGahan Lees SE UK
  12 Caoimhe Mosson* McLaughlin  Scotland
  13 Erin MacMillan* - wmh Claddagh SE UK
  14 Sadhbh Convery Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
  15 Ciara Greenwood* Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  16 IsaBelle Zeiger Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  17 Lizzie Anderson* Ceim Oir SE UK
  18 Emma Chambers* Ceim Oir SE UK
  19 Kadie O'Donnell* Carey Midlands, UK
  20 Olivia Mulcock* - wmh Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  21 Maria Lebetlis* Nadine Martin  NW UK
  22 Amy Zenker Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
  23 Eabha Brennan Hession  Connacht
  24 Ally Nestor Murphy Moore Connacht & ulster
  25 Abby Hennessy Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
  26 Hannah Manners-Cidon* Deborah Whelan SE UK
  27 Amelie Biggadike* Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  28 Leona Thomas-Bragazza* Headd-McDermott SE UK
  29 Siobhan Sweeney* - wmh Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  30 Paige Lockhart Taylor  Ulster
  31 Shaune Meehan* Irish Dance Academy SE UK
                   
Boys Under 15 1 Colum Higgins McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Callum McAleer* - wmh Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  3 Evan King The Academy Mid-America USA
  4 Adam McCluskey Cresham Connacht
  5 Elias Khanouss* Inis Cara Midlands, UK
  6 Ben Hughes-Strange* King NW UK
  7 John O'Corbaidh* Trainor  SE UK
                   
Girls Under 15 1 Caoimhe Devlin McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  2 Ella Owens* - wmh Ceim Oir SE UK
  3 Megan Stuart Corda Mor Mid-America USA
  4 Kathleen Maria Collins* - wmh Sharon Taylor Scotland
  5 Ella Chillog The Academy Mid-America USA
  6 Cadhla McMahon Clann McCaul Ulster
  7 Mary Conway* McGahan Lees SE UK
  8 Ava Vickers Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
  9 Kate Catterson Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  10 Ciara Sabine* Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  11 Lexi-Leigh Hutchinson* - wmh Kidd  Midlands, UK
  12 Caelainn Kilkenny Turley Duggan Connacht
  13 Ana Grimes Cunningham Ulster
  14 Lia Finn* Claddagh SE UK
  15 Madison Egerton* Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  16 Holly Venables* Turley Duggan Midlands, UK
  17 Ciara Gray Lorraine Duggan  Munster
  18 Maggie Morbey* Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  19 Bridget Moran* Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  20 Nikki Edmonds Butler Fearon O'Connor Eastern Canada
  21 Colleen Coelho Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  22 Louise Fitzpatrick* McGahan Lees SE UK
  23 Jessica O'Hara* Hopkins SE UK
  24 Caitlin Ward* Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
                   
Boys Under 16 1 Joseph Howarth* Glendarragh NW UK
  2 Aidan Hurff O'Shea Chaplain New England, USA
  3-tie Shane McGready Clann McCaul Ulster
  3-tie Joe Pavier* - wmh Inis Cara Midlands, UK
  5 Mark Clifford Aine Murphy Munster
  6 Caolan Brogan Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
  7 Ciaran Davitt* Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  8 Michael Deery* McHale Midlands, UK
  9 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  10 Dylan Stevenson* Sharon Taylor Scotland
                   
Girls Under 16 1 Alliyah O'Hare* - wmh Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  2 Erin McPolin* - wmh Carey Midlands, UK
  3 Grace McGrory* - wmh Turley Duggan Midlands, UK
  4 Orlaith Murphy Lorraine Duggan  Munster
  5 Siobhan Stack Denogla-Ardmore Mid-Atlantic USA
  6-tie Catherine Hoare Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
  6-tie CaraFlannagan Walsh Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  8 Kelsey Renner* Frydays SE UK
  9 Grace Brearley* - wmh Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  10 Minnie Place* - wmh Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  11 Katie Anderson Knock O'Hogan  Western Canada
  12 Hannah Hunt* Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  13 Maeve McGoldrick Siobhan McDonnell  Connacht
  14 Milli Kirwan* - wmh Carey Midlands, UK
  15 Trinity Gleeson Halliwell* - wmh McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  16 Kirsten Davidson* Osborne Scotland
  17 Jessica Miller* - wmh Inis Cara Midlands, UK
  18 Abbie Best Taylor  Ulster
  19 Lucy Potter* O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  20 Kaitlin Kelly Heritage Mid-Atlantic USA
  21 Eleanor Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  22 Kelsey Bowes* Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  23 Olivia Kennedy* Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  24 Niamh Kelly* Nadine Martin  NW UK
  25 Robyn Caffrey Dance Hall Academy Leinster
  26 Belle Heritage Steel  Western Canada
  27 d'Anna Maki Kavanagh Porter Warren Leinster
  28 Bonnie Bo Diamond* Reel Eire SE UK
                   
Boys Under 17 1 Callum O'Neill* - wmh Carey Midlands, UK
  2 Sean Slemon Aine Murphy Munster
  3 Jack Whitworth* - wmh Phoenix NW UK
  4 Sean Cousland Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  5 Harrison Clarke* Reel Eire SE UK
  6 Henry Paice* O'Malley  Midlands, UK
  7 Douglas Hayes Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
                   
Girls Under 17 1 Siobhan Phelan Lorraine Duggan  Munster
  2 Niamh O'Reilly Tracey Taaffe Ulster
  3 Nancy Timon* Deborah Whelan SE UK
  4 Holly Roisin Duffy* Duffy-Travis NW UK
  5 Caitlin Flanagan* - wmh Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  6 Beth McGillicuddy* McGahan Lees SE UK
  7 Caitlin Chapman* Stokes-Collins  NE UK
  8 Colleen McKeown Taylor  Ulster
  9 Erin Karlok Heritage Mid-Atlantic USA
  10 Emily Concannon Turley Duggan Connacht
  11 Maggie Broomfield Rochester Mid-Atlantic USA
  12 Alannah Marsh Sylvan Kelly  Connacht
  13 Hollie Vass* Hopkins SE UK
  14 Emer Gibson Taylor  Ulster
  15 Morgan Dyke Steel  Western Canada
  16 Molly Keane* healey  NW UK
                   
Men Under 18 1 Ciaran Coyle* - wmh Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  2 Ruairi Mc Cabe* - wmh McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  3 Garetth O'Connor Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
  4 Cameron   Lambert Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  5 Jessie Maki Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  6 Nathan Ward* Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  7 Connor Marshall* Marshall NE UK
  8 Thomas Bateson* Murchu-Duiginn  SE UK
                   
Ladies Under 18 1 Tiernagh Canning McCaul Ulster
  2 Olivia Nachtigal Mattierin  Western Canada
  3 Erin-Grace Cooke* - wmh O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  4 Ciara Walshe Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  5 Ellie-Mae Wheeler* - wmh Claddagh SE UK
  6 Lauren Daley* Trainor  SE UK
  7 Gemma Heaphy* Brooks SE UK
  8 Lucy McMahon Kavanagh Porter Warren Leinster
  9 Sarah Campeau Butler Fearon O'Connor Eastern Canada
  10 Orna Colton Mona ni Rodaigh Ulster
  11 Aimee Matchett* Stewart  Scotland
  12 Sinead Tierney* Osborne Scotland
  13 Alana Hodgson* Phoenix NE UK
  14 Isla Cassidy* Turley Duggan Midlands, UK
  15 Luisa Diaz     Drake     Mexico  
                   
Men Under 19 1 Darragh McGranaghan Smith McCarron  Ulster
  2 Francis Fallon Hession  Connacht
  3 Cian Cullen Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  4 Samuel Hall* Maguire O'Shea SE UK
                   
Ladies Under 19 1 Mairead Trainor* - wmh Trainor  SE UK
  2 Lauren Murray McConomy Bradley Doherty Ulster
  3 Annalise Carter* - wmh Reel Eire SE UK
  4 Katie Coates* - wmh Kidd  Midlands, UK
  5 Rachael Fraser* Rinceoiri le Cheile Scotland
  6 Eleanor Payne* Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  7 Rhiannon Joel Mulvenna Ulster
  8 Megan Bowditch* Cara-Gael SE UK
  9 Erin Brady* Rachel Downey  SE UK
  10 Eimear Enright Taylor  Ulster
  11 Roisin McHale Cox NSW, AustraLia
  12 Erin Thomson* Stewart  Scotland
  13 Mairead Gleeson Williams* McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
  14 Ciara Coyle     Holly & Kavanagh     Leinster  
  15 Kerrie Keane     Mary McCarthy     Munster  
                   
Men Under 20 1 Sean Mortalo Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  2 Declan McLaughlin* - wmh Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3 Aaron Ganley* Carey Midlands, UK
  4 Matthew Lambert* - wmh McConomy Bradley Doherty NW UK
                   
Ladies Under 20 1 Megan Ramsey* Carey NW UK
  2 Lauren Wales* - wmh Kelly Hendry  NE UK
  3 Orla Dunne* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  4 Ashley Kinzinger Yvonne Kelly Eastern Canada
  5 Kaylee Brown Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  6 Roisin McLaughlin* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  7 Elizabeth Carey Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  8 Grace Condon Doherty Petri  Ireland & USA
  9 Meg Hardy* Manning  SE UK
  10 Caitlin Craig* Rinceoiri le Cheile Scotland
  11 Kaitlyn Keane     DeNogla-Ardmore     Mid-Atlantic Usa
  12 Isabella Walshe     Carey     Midlands, UK
  13 Amy Russell     Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts     Midlands, UK
  14 Lianna Pillar     Scanlon     Midlands, UK
  15 Maria Brown     Katie McVey     Midlands, UK
                   
Ladies Under 22 1 Olivia ni Baolain* - wmh Ward-Mallinson  NW UK
  2 Sarah Gallagher McCaul Ulster
  3 Jenna Marie Shepley Wilson Bryson Dennis Eastern Canada
  4 Ellie Arthurs* - wmh McGahan Lees SE UK
  5 Rochelle Hoffmann Blakey O'Brien    Western Canada
  6 Ciara Gallagher* Boyle  Scotland
  7 Adela McBrine* - wmh Kidd  Midlands, UK
  8 Brynna McVittie Goggin-Carroll Eastern Canada
  9 Alanah Kinsella* Kidd  Midlands, UK
  10 Laura Davidson* Sharon Taylor Scotland
  11 Danielle Rossiter* Maguire O'Shea SE UK
  12 Lucy Emmanuel* Manning  SE UK
  13 Caprice Carter - WMH   Reel Eire     SE UK  
  14 Anna McDonald     Inishfree     Southern USA
  15 Caitlin Clarke     Mona ni Rodaigh     Leinster  
                   
Senior Men 1 Owen Luebbers Holly & Kavanagh Mid-Atlantic USA
  2 Cianan Bates* - wmh Ceim Oir SE UK
  3 Patrick McKenna* - wmh Sharon Taylor Scotland
  4 Callum Ward* Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  5 Maciek Skwarek* McGahan Lees czech republic, europe
                   
Senior Ladies 1 Mackenzie Mahler Blakey O'Brien    Western Canada
  2 Erica Schiff Watters  Southern USA
  3 Laura Thompsom* Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts Midlands, UK
  4 Ann-Marie McDonnell Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  5 Meaghan O'Brien Denogla-Ardmore Mid-Atlantic USA
  6 Niamh Muldowney Mona ni Rodaigh Leinster
  7 Bailey Erin Quigley Inishfree  Southern USA
  8 Cassidy Luebbers Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  9 Amy Frances Chestnutt* - wmh Sharon Taylor Scotland
  10 Roisin Murray Baffa Southern USA
  11 Lucy Shilling* O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  12 AnnaBelle-Lily Nunnery* Marie Connell  Midlands, UK
  13 Kourtnie Haden* Scanlon  Midlands, UK
  14 Sarah Farrell* Brooks SE UK
  15 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn O'Grady Quinlan  Mid-Atlantic USA
  16 Keelin Lynch-Oliver* Phoenix NW UK
                   
Top Teams:                  
U10 Girls Ceili 1 Team A Nadine Martin  NW UK
                   
U12 Mixed Ceili 1 Team A O'Malley  Midlands, UK
                   
U12 Girls Ceili 1 Team A Kidd  Midlands, UK
  2 Team A Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  3 Team A Maguire O'Shea SE UK
                   
U12 Figure 1 Team A Maguire O'Shea SE UK
                   
U15 Girls Ceili 1 Team A Kidd  Midlands, UK
  2 Team A Glendarragh Midlands, UK
  3 Team A Maguire O'Shea SE UK
                   
U15 Figure 1 Team A Maguire O'Shea SE UK
                   
U18 Ladies Ceili 1 Team A Murchu-Duiginn  SE UK
  2 Team A Kidd  Midlands, UK
  3 Team A Griffin-Lynch SE UK
                   
Senior Ladies Ceili 1 Team A Kidd  Midlands, UK
  2 Team A Ryan-Levelle Midlands, UK
                   
Adult Ceili 1 Team A McGahan Lees SE UK
  2 Team B Maguire O'Shea SE UK
  3 Team A O'Malley  Midlands, UK

 

 

 

 

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME