2019 CLRG British Nationals

2019 British National Championships
Southport Theatre & Convention Centre
Southport, Lancashire, England 

19-21 July 2019

 

For complete results visit instepfm.com

 

Under 7 Mixed      
  1 Isla Doherty Devaney-Togher Midlands
  2 Leni Blakely Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  3 Emily Burns Rogers NW UK
  4 Eva Moss Brooks SE UK
  5 Hannah Mahon Claddagh SE UK
  6 Scarlett-Rose Vickerage Nadine Martin NW UK
  7 Hollie Taylor Inis Cara Midlands
  8 Hannah Croft MCBDA Eire & UK
  9 Emily O'Meara O'Connor Leinster
  10 Mila Brown Nadine Martin NW UK
  11 Saoirse Reilly Nadine Martin NW UK
  12 Charlotte Day O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  13 Kenzie McCafferty McConomy Ulster
  14 Lylli Thomas Devaney-Togher Midlands
  15 Amelie Morley Turley-Duggan Connacht
  16 Aoife Skitt King NW UK
  17 Laceyann Tainton-Creech Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE & Midlands UK
  18 Heidi Jacobson Kelly Hendry NE UK
  19 Emilie Round Glendarragh Midlands
  20 Envie Brown Nadine Martin NW UK
Under 8 Boys      
  1 Cillian Murray MCBDA Eire & UK
  2 Oscar Donnelly Sharon Taylor Scotland
  3 Jack Sexton Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  4 Jacob Swinton MCBDA Eire & UK
  5 Harley Thornton McElvogue NE UK
  6 Conor Rellis Sharkey Munster
  7 Paddy Rooney Faragher-McLoughlin Connacht
  8 Kirian Collins Egan NW UK
  9 Callum Hammond Buckley SE UK
Under 8 Girls      
  1 Lily Rose Conroy Morrissey-Keane Munster
  2 Aisla Sneap Nadine Martin NW UK
  3 Maiya Allworthy Turley-Duggan Connacht
  4 Tara McGinley Hollly & Kavanagh Leinster
  5 Cara Murphy Linda Martyn Connacht
  6 Leah Dorrian McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  7 Neasa McGurn McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  8 Clodagh Anderson Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  9 Lily Murphy Glendarragh Midlands
  10 Aisling Harrison Nadine Martin NW UK
  11 Nicole Elkin Glendarragh Midlands
  12 Annie Shenton Nadine Martin NW UK
  13 Darcy Sweeney Keegan NW UK
  14 Ellen Leavens McGahan-Lees SE UK
  15 Olivia McKeogh Morrissey-Keane Munster
  16 Niamh Connloly Finbarr Conway SE UK
  17 Mizuki Tanaka Fegan Leinster
  18 Rosie Ruddy Turley-Duggan Midlands
  19 Jasmine Springett McGahan-Lees SE UK
  20 Lucie Boyd Alison Quigley Ulster
Under 9 Boys      
  1 Garet Zagorski Southern Southern USA
  2 Keelan Chute Ui Cheallaigh Munster
  3 Cian Tyrell Devaney-Togher Midlands
  4 Louis Chambers Fegan Leinster
  5 Luke Meelam Flynn-O'Kane Munster
  6 George Gallagher Francis Tanya Dirrane SE UK
  7 Shia McGuire MCBDA Eire & UK
  8 Zachary Taylor McHale Midlands
  9 Ronan Brogan Egan NW UK
  10 Gabriel Cann Keegan NW UK
Under 9 Girls      
  1 Maia Doherty McConomy Ulster
  2 Neeav Bonsall MCBDA Eire & UK
  3 Evie Roberts Carey Midlands
  4 Orla Wormald Nadine Martin NW UK
  5 Faye McGrath Ryan Munster
  6 Eila Backett Nadine Martin NW UK
  7 Juliette Daly Flynn Mid-Atlantic USA
  8 Aoife McGranaghan MCBDA Eire & UK
  9 Lilly Mai Rodgers Alison Quigley Ulster
  10 Orlaith Kelly Devaney-Togher Midlands
  11 Lauren Gallagher O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  12 Maddie Barry Hollly & Kavanagh Leinster
  13 Maisie Bowers Claddagh SE UK
  14 Eilis Gaughan McGahan-Lees SE UK
  15-tie Lily Ward Marie Connell Midlands
  15-tie Ciara Phelan Keegan NW UK
  17 Molly Young Duffy Travis NW UK
  18 Bronagh Fleming Ui Cheallaigh Munster
  19 Michaela Connolly Turley-Duggan Connacht
  20 Niamh Chedzoy Walshe SE UK
Under 10 Boys      
  1 Killian Kenny Rinceoirí na Ríochta Munster
  2 Ronan O'Donnell Brady New England USA
  3 Joe Rooney Faragher-McLoughlin Connacht
  4 Eibhin Meagher Callanan MacLoone O'Meara Munster
  5 Conor Clifford Aine Murphy Munster
  6 Ciaran Mitchell Carey Midlands
  7 Dyan Dorrian McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  8 Felix Andel Tanya Cunningham Austria
  9 Thomas Hurrell Stokes-Collins NE UK
  10 Billy Moore MCBDA Eire & UK
Under 10 Girls      
  1 Charley Gilmurray McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  2 Isabella Zibe Kelly Hendry NE UK
  3 Khloe McConomy Bradley MCBDA Eire & UK
  4 Eden Breslin Cathy Hegarty Ulster
  5 Maeve Murphy Linda Martyn Connacht
  6 Eirinn Fegan Taylor Ulster
  7 Ava Rose Folan McGahan-Lees SE UK
  8 Alison Hayes Flynn-O'Kane Munster
  9 Orna Cawley Turley-Duggan Connacht
  10 Niamh Rodgers Sharon Taylor Scotland
  11 Caoimhe Cawley Aine Murphy Munster
  12 Evie Marley Nadine Martin NW UK
  13 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn Mid-Atlantic USA
  14 Aisling Feeney Cabe Leinster
  15 Katy Li Devaney-Togher Midlands
  16 Alexandra Rafferty Nina Burke Leinster
  17 Lucy Morley McLaughlin Scotland
  18 Sorrel Newham Inis Cara Midlands
  19 Karen Allen Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  20 Summer Key Devaney-Togher Midlands
Under 11 Boys      
  1 Aiden Ward Marie Connell Midlands
  2 Ben Farren McCaul Ulster
  3 Robert Hynes Linda Martyn Connacht
  4 Patrick Gallagher McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  5 Noah Casburn Alison Quigley Ulster
  6 Patrick Deasy Keegan NW UK
  7 Joseph Nuttall Keegan NW UK
  8 Alex Mace Frydays SE UK
  9 Ryan Maddison McGahan-Lees SE UK
  10 Keelan Shehill-White Skehill SE UK
Under 11 Girls      
  1 Lauren Neary Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  2 Aoife McKelvey McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  3 Dearbhla Clawson McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  4 Hannah Glacken Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  5 Sienna Skehill Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE & Midlands UK
  6 Leah Staunton Brooks SE UK
  7 Maria Mannion McLaughlin Scotland
  8-tie Heidi Hawkes Kidd Midlands
  8-tie Bridget Walsh Glendarragh Midlands
  10 Ciarra McCarthy McGahan-Lees SE UK
  11 Enya Barton Devaney-Togher Midlands
  12 Eva Mannion McLaughlin Scotland
  13 Amy Ferris Fegan Leinster
  14 Ruby Rattigan Walshe SE UK
  15 Imogen McClennand Kelly NE UK
  16 Meadhbh Ni Chualain Hession Connacht
  17 Blaithin ni Mhainin SR Re Orga Connacht
  18 Ava Atkins Glendarragh Midlands
  19 Abigail Cross Sharon Taylor Scotland
  20 Ayano Tanaka Fegan Leinster
Under 12 Boys      
  1 Aaron Delaney Callanan MacLoone O'Meara Munster
  2 Ian Kenny Rinceoirí na Ríochta Munster
  3 John O'Connor Claddagh SE UK
  4 Padraig Shields Keegan NW UK
  5 Jack Rudden Aine Murphy Munster
  6 Cian Corbett Gibbons-Farrell-Spelman Connacht
  7 Charilie Doherty MCBDA Ulster
  8 Connor Davis Carson Kennedy Ulster
  9 Harvey Martin Frydays SE UK
  10 Archie Coughlan Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
Under 12 Girls      
  1 Caitlin Murray MCBDA Eire & UK
  2 Chloe Gilmurray McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  3 Caoimhe O'Halloran Aine Murphy Munster
  4 Zoe Keane Croghan-Greene Munster
  5 Niamh Glynn Linda Martyn Connacht
  6 Abbie Mae McGrath Callanan MacLoone O'Meara Munster
  7 Fern Farrell Claddagh SE UK
  8 Olivia Burns Rogers NW UK
  9 Molly Duggan Taylor Ulster
  10 Kate Buchanan Kidd Midlands
  11 Ella Doherty McConomy Ulster
  12 Laura Caroleo Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE & Midlands UK
  13 Keeley Ward Skehill SE UK
  14 Olivia Delaney Ceim Oir SE UK
  15 Leah McKeown Taylor Ulster
  16 Holly Soffe Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  17 Ciara Allworthy Turley-Duggan Connacht
  18 Eimear Fegan Taylor Ulster
  19 Mia Harris Kidd Midlands
  20 Aine Moroney Ceim Oir SE UK
Under 13 Boys      
  1 Thaomas Boden Craig Mason NE UK
  2 Rory Hay Glendarragh Midlands
  3 Oisin Pearse O'Donnell Boyle Scotland
  4 Ambrose Deery McHale Midlands
  5 Arthur Moran Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  6 Damien Fisher Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
  7 Ethan James Egan NW UK
Under 13 Girls      
  1 Molly McGrory Turley-Duggan Midlands
  2 Saoirse Clifford Aine Murphy Munster
  3 Seoda Liu Wang McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  4 Shannon Clawson McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  5 Ellie-Kate McCarthy McGahan-Lees SE UK
  6 Chloe Moore MCBDA Eire & UK
  7 Anya Maguire McLaughlin Scotland
  8 Alicia Keys McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  9 Emma Eaton Ceim Oir SE UK
  10 Josie Bogle Aaron Crosbie SE UK
  11 Fiona Marino Murray New England USA
  12 Eleanor Milligan Kelly Hendry NE UK
  13 Kayla Scahill Carey Midlands
  14 Francesca Tolan MCBDA Eire & UK
  15 Sophie Dunford Ryan Munster
  16 Evelyn Katie Rodger Sharon Taylor Scotland
  17 Grace Davitt Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  18 Poppy Norris Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE & Midlands UK
  19 Lexie Russell Craig Mason NE UK
  20 Lucia Capocci Craig Mason NE UK
Under 14 Boys      
  1 Youcef Belouzani Carson Kennedy Ulster
  2 Joseph O'Keeffe Ryan Munster
  3 Oisin Moroney Ceim Oir SE UK
  4 Finn Bradley Carey Midlands
  5 Luke Canney Timoney Connacht
  6 James McGuirk Carey Midlands
  7 Se O'Toole Brooks SE UK
  8 Nathan Gannon Turley-Duggan Connacht
  9 David Healy Kiely-Walsh Munster
  10 Josh Evason McCole Connacht
Under 14 Girls      
  1 Enya Higgins Higgins-Flynn Ulster
  2 Lara Magee McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  3 Scarlett Skehill Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE & Midlands UK
  4 Ella McCarthy Blair-McCarthy SE UK
  5 Sofia Rose Martin Kelly Hendry NE UK
  6 Alliyah Neason Carey Midlands
  7 Kayla Coll Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  8 Emily Green Craig Mason NE UK
  9 Annabelle Cawley Marie Connell Midlands
  10 Olivia Mulcock Kelly Hendry NE UK
  11 Emma Chambers Ceim Oir SE UK
  12 Erin MacMillon Claddagh SE UK
  13 Freya McMahon McGahan-Lees SE UK
  14 Caoimhe Mosson McLaughlin Scotland
  15 Kerry Cullen Nina Burke Leinster
  16 Katelyn Garvey Turley-Duggan Connacht
  17 Rhianna Odonnell Sharon Taylor Scotland
  18 Hannah Clarke SR Realta Ulster
  19 Ciara Greenwood Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  20 Mieka Young Duffy Travis NW UK
Under 15 Boys      
  1 James Fox O'Reilly Bransfield Leinster
  2 Josh Suguitan Loughran NW UK
  3 Ronan Flynn Sweeney-McAvnichey Germany
  4 Ben Hughes-Strange King NW UK
  5 Maxim Dupriez Sweeney-McAvnichey Germany
  6 John O'Corbaidh Trainor SE UK
Under 15 Girls      
  1 Emily Colangelo McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  2 Caoimhe Devlin MCBDA Eire & UK
  3 Ella Owens Ceim Oir SE UK
  4 Megan Stuart Corda Mor Mid-America USA
  5 Kathleen Maria Collins Sharon Taylor Scotland
  6 Ailbhe Liu Wang McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  7 Ciara sabine Glendarragh Midlands
  8 Emma Farren McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  9 Holly Venables Turley-Duggan Midlands
  10 Abi Reichinger Rogers NW UK
  11 Amber Curran Fegan Leinster
  12 Caelainn Kilkenny Turley-Duggan Connacht
  13 Bridget Moran Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  14 Isabelle Killeen Sylvan Kelly Connacht
  15 Caitlin Ward Marie Connell Midlands
  16 Libby Holmes Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
  17 Tilly Wilson Carey Midlands
  18 Izzy Coburn Taylor Ulster
  19 Madison Egerton Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  20 Niamh O'Sullivan Aaron Crosbie SE UK
Under 16 Boys      
  1 David Pyke Ryan Munster
  2 Joseph Howarth Glendarragh Midlands
  3 Caolan Brogan Mona Ni Rodaigh Ulster
  4 DannyGibbons Gibbons-Farrell-Spelman Connacht
  5 Sean Dwyer Dwyer Mid-America USA
  6 Ruairi Lee Hession Connacht
  7 Michael Deery McHale Midlands
  8 Ciaran Davitt Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  9 Dylan Stevenson Sharon Taylor Scotland
  10 Dylan Frederick Aaron Crosbie SE UK
Under 16 Girls      
  1 Lily McDonnell Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  2 Grace Brearley Glendarragh Midlands
  3 Sophie Reilly David Moore Ulster
  4 Milli Kirwan Carey Midlands
  5 Jessica Miller Inis Cara Midlands
  6 Cara Flannagan Walsh Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  7 Kelsey Renner Frydays SE UK
  8 Trinity Gleeson Halliwell MCBDA Eire & UK
  9 Eleanor Murray MCBDA Eire & UK
  10 Megan Curtis Boyle O'Dowda SE UK
  11 Alanna Jonson Fegan Leinster
  12 Bethany Simpson Mulvenna Ulster
  13 Erin Perkins Ceim Oir SE UK
  14 Lucy Potter O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  15 Lyndsey Kelly McLaughlin Scotland
  16 Emily Kelly McLaughlin Scotland
  17 Juliet Kose Ceim Oir SE UK
  18 Ailis Shannon Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  19 Aisling Eaton Ceim Oir SE UK
  20 Kelsey Bowes Ward-Mallinson NW UK
Under 17 Boys      
  1 Callum O'Neill Carey Midlands
  2 Sean Slemon Aine Murphy Munster
  3 Jack Michael Whitworth Phoenix NW UK
  4 Matthew Sellers Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
  5 Henry Paice O'Malley Midlands
Under 17 Girls      
  1 Holly Roisin Duffy Duffy Travis NW UK
  2 Roisin Fitzpatrick Linda Martyn Connacht
  3 Emily Concannon Turley-Duggan Connacht
  4 Ellie Ormsby Noaln Bailey Connacht
  5 Rebecca Nicell McConomy Ulster
  6 Colleen McKeown Taylor Ulster
  7 Dara Venning McLaughlin Scotland
  8 Abi Shrimpton Rogers NW UK
  9 Caitlin Chapman Stokes-Collins NE UK
  10 Emer Gibson Taylor Ulster
  11 Molly Keane Healey NW UK
  12 Michelle Martin Christine Forde Munster
  13 Katie McComiskey SR An Chroi Ulster
  14 Cara Roberts King NW UK
  15 Molly Mullan O'Shea Mid-America USA
  16 Alana Mountain Watson-McCleave NW UK
  17 Shauna Comer Nadine Martin NW UK
  18 Grace Spofforth Loughran NW UK
Under 18 Men      
  1 Connor Marshall Marshall NE UK
  2 Miles Norris Solas Midlands
Under 18 Ladies      
  1 Ciara Walshe Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  2 Ellie-Mae Wheeler Claddagh SE UK
  3 Erin Grace Cooke O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  4 Sionham Boles McLaughlin Scotland
  5 Sarah Gaughran Fegan Leinster
  6 Niamh Rogers Mulvenna Ulster
  7 Cayleigh O'Neill Christine Forde Munster
  8 Isla Cassidy Turley-Duggan Midlands
  9 Catriona McCoy Taylor Ulster
  10 Ciara McKiernan McNelis Cunningham Ulster
  11 Charley Louise Simpson Mulvenna Ulster
  12 Tara O'Sullivan Callanan MacLoone O'Meara Munster
  13 Roisin Ni Bhriain Aine Murphy Munster
  14 Eilish Riley McConomy Ulster
  15 Jess Lipsombe O'Connor & Hennigan SE UK
  16 Antonia Donoghue Kelly Hendry NE UK
  17 Hannah Feeney McConomy Ulster
  18 Bridget Flynn Egan NW UK
  19 Kay McManus Sharon Taylor Scotland
  20 Beth Lakeland Egan NW UK
Under 19 Men      
  1 Eoghan Boyce McConomy Ulster
  2 Cillian Sweeney Sweeney-McAvnichey Germany
Under 19 Ladies      
  1 Mairead Trainor Trainor SE UK
  2 Lauren Murray MCBDA Eire & UK
  3 Eimear Enright Taylor Ulster
  4 Roisin Kelly Gibbons-Farrell-Spelman Connacht
  5 Mairead Gleeson Willimas MCBDA Eire & UK
  6 Caitlin Doherty Kelly Hendry NE UK
  7 Darcyey Nock Carey Midlands
  8 Megan Boddy Kelly Hendry NE UK
  9 Jessica Elliot Matthews Midlands
  10 Eve Louise Holloran Sharon Taylor Scotland
  11 Ciara Egan Irish Dance Academy SE UK
  12 Jill Stephen McElvogue NE UK
  13 Ciara Cait Travis Duffy Travis NW UK
  14 Siobhan Doolin Loughran NW UK
  15 Maeve O'Rourke Anne Burke Munster
  16 Emily Pentith Rogers NW UK
  17 Cara Murphy Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE & Midlands UK
Under 20 Men      
  1 Sean Mortalo Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  2 Declan McLaughlin Sharon Taylor Scotland
Under 20 Ladies      
  1 Ciara Keating Kavanagh Porter Warren Leinster
  2 Lauren Clarke SR Realta Ulster
  3 Nadene Grimes Aaron Crosbie SE UK
  4 Megan Ramsay Carey Midlands
  5 Orla Dunne Sharon Taylor Scotland
  6 Grace Callaghan Gibbons-Farrell-Spelman Connacht
  7 Caitlin Craig Rinceoirí na Ríochta Scotland
  8 Orla Byrom King NW UK
  9 Gemma Gallagher Alison Quigley Ulster
  10 Isabella Walshe Carey Midlands
  11 Roisin Murphy MCBDA Eire & UK
  12 Jordan Wellington SR Realta Ulster
  13 Cariss Davies Marie Connell Midlands
Under 22 Ladies      
  1 Olivia Baolain Ward-Mallinson NW UK
  2 Shannon Morrissey Ceim Oir SE UK
  3 Ellie Arthurs McGahan-Lees SE UK
  4 Laura Davidson Sharon Taylor Scotland
  5 Niamh Redmond Duffy Travis NW UK
  6 Aoife Bane MacGabhann Munster
  7 Claire Dolan Kelly Hendry NE UK
  8 Rachel McDonagh Egan NW UK
Senior Men        
  1 Cianan Bates Ceim Oir SE UK
  2 Patrick McKenna Sharon Taylor Scotland
Senior Ladies      
  1 Lauren Bohil Carson Kennedy Ulster
  2 Annmarie McDonnell Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  3 Amy Frances Chestnut Sharon Taylor Scotland
  4 Laura Thompson Sean Eireann & Celtic Hearts SE & Midlands UK
  5 Cassidy Luebbers Holly & Kavanagh Leinster
  6 Annabelle-Lily Nunnery Marie Connell Midlands
  7 Brigid Rose Endale Lynn O'Grady Quinlan Mid-Atlantic UsA
  8 Niamh Gorman SR An Chroi Ulster
  9 Sarah Farrell Brooks SE UK
  10 Lucy Gormally King NW UK
  11 Lorraine McGrath Harrison Scotland
  12 Zoe Bacon Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
  13 Aisling Kiernan MCBDA Eire & UK
  14 Amy McCallion SR Realta Ulster
  15 Hollie Geraghty Aaron Crosbie SE UK
  16 Marianne Bradley Kavanagh Porter Warren Leinster
  17 Caoimhe Agnew Trainor SE UK
  18 Emily Padden Jodie Kennedy NW UK
  19-tie Theresa Mills Gra Na Rince Midlands
  19-tie Katie Brady Gra Na Rince Midlands

 

 

Free Joomla templates by L.THEME