2021 Great Britain Championships

22-24 October 2021

For complete results visit instepfm.com  
Under 5 Mixed    
1 Emily Marner Claddagh SE UK
2 Nancy Bray Loughran NW UK
3 Bryah Elemide Carson Kennedy Ireland
4 Hermione Wiliams Forrestall SE UK
5 Amelia Greene SR Ceim Oir SE UK
6 Niamh Brennan McGahan Lees SE UK
7 Anna Connole Aoibheann Murphy Ireland
8 Liam Higgins Loughran NW UK
9 Aisling O'Loane Hennigan SE UK
10 Annie Moloney Turley Duggan Midlands
11 Saoirse Bell Sean Eireann Midlands
12 Sadie Clark-Singleton Irish Dance Academy SE UK
13 Roisin-Bridget Caulfield Aaron Crosbie SE UK
14 Evie Maguire Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
15 Hollie Webber Kelly Hendry NE UK
16 Conor McCafferty Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
17 Saoirse Whyte Keady SE UK
18-tie Paddy Higgins Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
18-tie Jaida-Grace Priestley Glendarragh Midlands

 

Under 6 Mixed    
1 Alyssa Meaney Mulvenna Ireland
2 Ruby Hoare Kavanagh Pporter Ireland & USA
3 Sienna Kate Keating Feely Bates Ireland
4 Annabelle Carey Carey Midlands UK
5 Fidelma Price Nadine Martin NW UK
6 Clodagh McCarron Zylfiu McCarron Midlands UK
7 Kieran O'Connor Claddagh SE UK
8 Rafferty Brooks Stevens Brooks SE UK
9 Keavy Brayne McCarron Midlands UK
10 Niamh Parks Joyce O Donnell NW UK
11 Josie Higgins Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
12 Jasmine Milligan Kelly Hendry NE UK
13 Erin McIntyre O'Herir NE UK
14 Cora McMorrow Maguire-O'Shea SE UK

 

Under 7 Mixed    
1 Mila Brown Nadine Martin NW UK
2 Ellie-Mai Headd-McDermott Headd-McDermott SE UK
3 Allie Mia Mallon Carroll Ireland
4 Grace Morgan Trainor SE UK
5 Ruby Beasley Ferry Ireland
6 Tierlagh McHugh Doherty Petri Ireland
7 Roise Devine Doherty Petri Ireland
8 Callum Hull Manning SE UK
9 Ella Barry Feely Bates Ireland
10 Aoife Higgins Domican Ireland
11 Celia Cahill-Wright Aaron Crosbie SE UK
12 Freya Morris Doherty Petri Ireland
13 Ellie Bolger Matthews Midlands UK
14 Amelia Brown Glendarragh Midlands UK
15 Ruby Taylor Kidd Cieslak Scotland
16 Ellisia Demian Reel Eire SE UK
17 Elizabeth Cann Keegan NW UK

 

Under 8 Boys    
1 Lorcan McPadden McMorrow Ireland

 

Under 8 Girls    
1 Shannon Dyer McLaughlin Scotland
2 Zara Gibb McLaughlin Scotland
3 Saoirse Reilly Nadine Martin NW UK
4 Rachel Murphy Bailey Scariff Ireland
5 Amelia-Belle Assaf Cabe Ireland
6 Anna Jones Sylvan Kelly Ireland
7 Rhea Hogan Aoibheann Murphy Ireland
8 Elena Morris Doherty Petri Ireland
9 Summer Parfitt Scanlon Midlands UK
10 Aoibhinn O'Kanes SR Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
11 Liliana Orhan Emma May NW UK
12 Summer-Rose Morrill Davies Marie Connell Midlands UK
13 Grainne Coyle SR Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
14 Ava-Mai McManus Ward-Mallinson NW UK
15 Ava Lingstone Glendarragh Midlands UK
16 Valerie Snigur Claddagh SE UK
17 Nevaeh Murray Harrison Scotland
18 Fionnula Price Nadine Martin NW UK
19 Thea Bogue Scanlon Midlands UK
20 Niamh O'Connor Keegan NW UK
21 Lyla Nicklin Kelly Hendry NW UK
22 Sophia Robson Stokes Collins NE UK
23 Phoebe Norton Kidd Midlands UK
24 Jorja Forde Bailey Scariff Ireland
25 Bonnie Marie Moriarty Scanlon Midlands UK
26 Arabella Heessen Scanlon Midlands UK
27 Ciara Zagorski Kristin Butke USA
28 Denver Furlong O'Hehir NE UK

 

Under 9 Boys    
1 Tomi Elemide Carson Kennedy  Ireland
2 Seamus Daly McGahan Lees  SE UK
3 Joseph Kennedy Minogue  Ireland
4 Nathan Chedzoy Walshe  SE UK
5 Hayden Heessen Scanlon  Midlands
6 James Loback Donna Griffin  SE UK
7 Peter McGovern Murchu-Duiginn  SE UK

 

Under 9 Girls    
1 Hannah Mahon Claddagh SE UK
2 Caoimhe Donaghy Catherien Flanagan Ireland
3 Leni Blakeley Ward-Mallinson NW UK
4 Evan Jane Moss Brooks SE UK
5 Isla Doherty Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
6 Neasa Rae Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
7 Caoilfhionn O'Reilly SR Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
8 Annabelle Thomson Cabe Ireland
9 Mia Carlin Ferry Ireland
10 Hannah Croft MCBDA UK & Ireland
11 Orla Maguire McLaughlin Scotland
12 Ellen Aoife Neely Kelley O'Boyle SE UK
13 Faye McCrudden Ferry Ireland
14 Charlotte Day Hennigan SE UK
15 Emily O'Meara O'Connor Ireland
16 Áine McGeehan McLaughlin Scotland
17 Tara Frawley Croghan Greene Bennis Duggan Ireland
18 Ellie McConnell Croghan Greene Bennis Duggan Ireland
19 Aimee Mosley Smith McCarron NW UK
20 Freya McNab Keegan Scotland
21 Lily Kay Keegan NW UK
22 Envie Brown Nadine Martin NW UK
23 Riota Ni Fhearghaill Bailey Scariff Ireland
24 Imogen Bailey Kidd Midlands UK
25 Amelie Morley Turley Duggan Ireland
26 Sylvie Peet Nadine Martin NW UK
27 Zuzanna Gagatek Cabe Ireland
28 Lily Hopkins Carey Midlands UK
29 Scarlett-Rose Vickerage Joyce O'Donnell NW UK
30 Hollie Taylor Glendarragh Midlands UK
31 Lylli Thomas Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
32 Isla Kelly Irish Dance Academy SE UK
33 Scarlett Laggui Sweeney McAvinchey Germany
34 Cecilia Martin Scanlon Midlands UK
35 Ava Kelly Irish Dance Academy SE UK
36 Millie Cooper MCBDA UK & Ireland
37 Erin Mahoney Donna Griffin SE UK
38 Isabella Pali Blair-McCarthy SE UK
39 Ava Vaughan McGahan Lees SE UK
40 Sophia Grace Small Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
41 Ciara Corry Aoibheann Murphy Ireland
42 Ava Bogue Scanlon Midlands UK
43 Freya Parnaby McGahan Lees SE UK
44 Emma Richardson Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
45 Willow Murray-Mercer Buckley SE UK
46 Siobheal Aoife McGovern McGahan Lees SE UK
47 Niamh Haran McGahan Lees SE UK
48 Connie Lofthouse Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
49 Gabriella Demian Reel Eire SE UK
50 Aoife Malaugh McLaughlin SE UK
51 Jasmine Webber Kelly Hendry NE UK
52 Honeybelle-Meadow Pakeman Scanlon Midlands UK
53 Ariana Sava Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
54 Bláthnaid Mullins Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
55 Sofia Abid Rachel Downey SE UK
56 Marielle Kember Turner SE UK
57 Laceyann Tainton-Creech Sean Eireann Midlands UK
58 Cara Burke Turley Duggan Midlands UK

 

Under 10 Boys    
1 Cillian Murray MCBDA UK & Ireland
2 Jacob Swinton MCBDA UK & Ireland
3 Jack Sexton Sylvan Kelly Ireland
4 Cian Carcavella Claddagh SE UK
5 Ryan Sheerin Ferry Ireland
6 Conor Rellis Sharkey Ireland
7 Sol Morgan Reel Eire SE UK
8 Paddy Rooney Faragher McLoughlin Ireland
9 Ryley Leahy Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
10 Callum Hammnond Donna Griffin SE UK

 

Under 10 Girls    
1 Maiya Allworthy Turley Duggan Ireland
2 Lily Rose Conroy Keane Ireland
3 Kayla Reid Curley Brennan Ireland
4 Maria Puente De La Vega Kelly Hendry NE UK
5 Saoirse Fleming Kelly Hendry NE UK
6 Ellen Leavens McGahan Lees SE UK
7 Evie Rose O'Connor Bailey Scariff Ireland
8 Clodagh Anderson Sylvan Kelly Ireland
9 Colleen Kennedy Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
10 Cara Murphy Linda Martyn Ireland
11 Abbie Broughtan Croghan Greene Bennis Ireland
12 Aisling Harrison Nadine Martin NW UK
13 Madeleine O'Keefe Corda Mor USA
14 Oliva McKeough Keane Ireland
15 Roisin Dilleen Minogue Ireland
16 Melissa Morris Doherty Petri Ireland
17 Freya Mullarkey Marie Connell Midlands
18 Molly O'Reilly Cabe Ireland
19 Maeve Rotter Doherty Petri Ireland
20 Clancy Heron Ryan-Cummins Ireland
21 Lily Murphy Glendarragh Midlands
22 Eva Pilipaviciute SR Ni Cherarra-O'Baolain Ireland
23 Amy Boland Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
24 Niamh Connolly Finbarr Conway SE UK
25 Darcy Sweeney Keegan NW UK
26 Emily-Rose Hourihan Hennigan SE UK
27 Aoibheann Hefferon Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
28 Aoife Dalziel Kelly Hendry NE UK
29 Olivia Patrice Scanlon Midlands UK
30 Leila Cooney SR Ni Cherarra-O'Baolain Ireland
31 Erin O'Brien Trainor SE UK
32 Cara Heaney MCBDA UK & Ireland
33 Mary-Kate Murphy Irish Dance Company SE UK
34 Lucy Nuttall Keegan NW UK
35 Sofia McEvoy Domican Ireland
36 Alexia Scamp Nadine Martin NW UK
37 Connie Bugbee SR Ceim Oir SE UK
38 Mia Slicer McLaughlin Scotland
39 Matilda Majilton McGahan Lees SE UK

 

Under 11 Boys    
1 George Gallgher-Francis Carey Midlands UK
2 Garet Zagorski Kristin Butke USA
3 Kian Tallon O'Herir NE UK
4 Cooper Lake The Academy USA
5 Luke Meelam Flynn O'Kane Ireland
6 Cian Tyreell Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
7 Niall Barrett Kiely-Walsh Ireland
8 Christopher Whiteside Frydays SE UK
9 Bruce O'Hagan McMorrow Ireland
10 Gabriel Cann Keegan NW UK
11 Cormac Cotter Scanlon Midlands UK
12 Harrison Milner Keegan NW UK
13-tie Luke McMorrow Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
13-tie Shia McGuire MCBDA UK & Ireland
15 Alexander Conlon Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
16 Zac Taylor Carey Midlands UK

 

Under 11 Girls    
1 Evie Roberts Carey Midlands UK
2 Maia Doherty McConomy Ireland
3 Doireann Moffatt Sylvan Kelly Ireland
4 Orla Wormald Nadine Martin NW UK
5 Aristea Zehnacker Corda Mor USA
6 Lauren Gallagher Hennigan SE UK
7 Orlaith Kelly Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
8 Eila Beckett Nadine Martin NW UK
9 Mikayla Young Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
10 Charlotte Thomson Cabe Ireland
11 Neeav Bonsall MCBDA UK & Ireland
12 Ellie Quinlan Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
13 Scarlotte Heesen Scanlon Midlands UK
14 Maddie Barry Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
15 Alex O'Donnell Doherty Petri Ireland
16 Megan Mallen Kelly Hendry NE UK
17 Aine Gaynor Claddagh SE UK
18 Eva-Rose O'Sullivan Deborah Whelan SE UK
19 Ellen McVey Cabe Ireland
20 Ella-Rose Hursit McGahan Lees SE UK
21 Sarah Cahill Stewart Scotland
22 Gracie Robson Glendarragh Midlands UK
23 Kaitlyn McCormick Nadine Martin NW UK
24 Lucie Peters McGahan Lees SE UK
25 Lilly Ward Marie Connell Midlands Uk
26 Muireann McPadden McMorrow Ireland
27 Maggie Murphy Choquette Boland USA
28 Caoimhe Moran Donna Griffin SE UK
29 Annie Henry SR Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
30 Millie Grace Jump Kelley O'Boyle SE UK
31 Niamh Chedzoy Walshe SE UK

 

Under 12 Boys    
1 Cillian McMorrow McMorrow Ireland
2 Ethan Farrel Harrison Scotland
3 Killian Kenny Rinceoiri Na Riochta Ireland
4 Rian Savage Doherty Petri Ireland
5 Joe Rooney Faragher McLoughlin Ireland
6 Felix Andel Cunningham Europe
7 Caislin Robson Marie Connell Midlands UK
8 Michael O'Flaherty O'Donnell Maguire Wales
9 Thomas Hurrell Stokes Collins NE UK
10 Naoise Murphy Carson Kennedy Ireland
11 Nathan O'Sullivan McGahan Lees SE UK
12 Billy Moore MCBDA UK & Ireland
13 Adam Samuel Sokol Avalon Europe
14 Eoghan Briggs Murchu-Duiginn SE UK

 

Under 12 Girls    
1 Winktoria Cieniawa Nina Burke Ireland
2 Lena Sexton John Lonergan Ireland
3 Niamh Cullen SR Clann McCaul Ireland
4 Eirinn Fegan Doherty Petri Ireland
5 Ava Folan McGahan Lees SE UK
6 Hanna Mioduszewska Cabe Ireland
7 Anna Borisenko Ceim Oir SE UK
8 Maeve Murphy Linda Martin NW UK
9 Evie Marey Nadine Martin NW UK
10 Grace Campbell Ferry Ireland
11 Isabella Rose Zibe Kelly Hendry NE UK
12 Emily Torrance Rogers NW UK
13 Sarah Palmer Kindillon Kavanagh Porter Ireland & USA
14 Katy Li Devaney-Togher Midlands UK
15 Nikayla Dineen Ferry Ireland
16 Avery Haviland Celtic Steps USA
17-tie Macy Smith The Academy USA
17-tie Ava Mannion Bailey Scariff Ireland
19 Philomena Price Nadine Martin NW UK
20 Orna Cawley Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
21-tie Sienna Harte Carroll Ireland
21-tie Maeve Dick Michaela Hinds Canada
23 Leila Thomson Kellt SE UK
24 Chloe McMahon Croghan Greene Bennis Duggan Ireland
25 Emma Kingsbury Michaela Hinds Canada
26 Summer Key Nadine Martin NW UK
27 Caitlin Flanagan Catherine Flanagan Ireland
28 Imogen Halliday Brooks SE UK
29 Ceara Griffin Nadine Martin NW UK
30 Aisling Feeney Cabe Ireland
31 Clara Kelly McGee Ireland
32 Caoimhe Loughran Loughran NW UK
33 Brooke Shields Keegan NW UK
34 Belle Ryan Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
35 Lucia Diaz Nina Burke Ireland
36 Robyn O'Connor Bailey Scariff Ireland
37 Ella Williams Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
38 Catherine Casey McMorrow Ireland
39 Coco Gibbons Carey Midlands UK
40 Lilly McMorrow Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
41 Tegan Heron Ryan-Cummins Ireland
42 Jenny O'Donnell McCafferty Ireland
43 Livia Michellini Craig Mason NE UK
44 Summer Mounsey Celtic Hearts SE UK
45 Aimee Strachan Caroline Greene Scotland
46 Sophia Adair The Academy USA
47 Payton Murray Harrison Scotland
48 Orla Keane Keegan NW UK
49 Simone Rogers Cara Gael SE UK
50 Lilia Smith Turley Duggan Midlands UK

 

Under 13 Boys    
1 Aidan Ward Marie Connell Midlands UK
2 Toby McGuinness Claddagh SE UK
3 Robert Hynes Linda Martyn Ireland
4 Jude Pelletier Kavanagh Porter Ireland & USA
5 Callum Schroeyers McGahan Lees SE UK
6 Josh Kelly Ryan-Cummins Ireland
7 Rex Langerman Bellator USA
8 Joseph Nuttall Keegan NW UK
9 Kaylem Flynn Blair-McCarthy SE UK
10 Alex Mace Frydays SE UK
11 Ryan Maddison McGahan Lees SE UK
12 Jonjo Boyle Matthews Midlands UK
13 Malachy White Finbarr Conway SE UK

 

Under 13 Girls    
1 Mya Toal Allen Doherty Petri Ireland
2 Sheenagh McMorrow McMorrow Ireland
3 Ciarra McCarthy McGahan Lees SE UK
4 Ceili Skelly Doherty Petri Ireland
5 Grace Ryan Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
6 Sienna Skehill Celtic Hearts SE UK
7 Aisling Reynolds McGrath-Morgan USA
8 Emma Cronin Kiely-Walsh Ireland
9 Ruby Rattigan Bailey Scariff Ireland
10-tie Lauryn Coogan Curley Brennan Ireland
10-tie Tilly Brown Trainor SE UK
12 Heidi Hawkes Kidd Midlands UK
13 Niamh Fox Doherty Petri Ireland
14 Molly Heaney MCBDA UK & Ireland
15 Dearbhla Clawson Ferry Ireland
16 Leah Murphy Kiely-Walsh Ireland
17 Josephine Mallen Kelly Hendry NE UK
18 Grace Millar Ferry Ireland
19 Ella Brooker Reel Eire SE UK
20 Annabelle Baker McGrath-Morgan USA
21 Gianna Nieman The Academy USA
22 Ciara Harford Flynn O'Kane Ireland
23 Penny Moffett McGee Ireland
24 Ruby Mears Curley Brennan Ireland
25 Molly Rotter Doherty Petri Ireland
26 Róisín Kirkham Linda Martyn Ireland
27 Finley Freeman Penk O'Donnell Canada
28 Iona Darby O'Reilly Bransfield Ireland
29 Nadine O'Hagan McMorrow Ireland
30 Lola Gilbert Reel Eire SE UK
31 Natalie Dreyfuss Francis & Mauriello UK & USA
32 Grace Cottington Donna Griffin SE UK
33 Lois Cameron Loughran NW UK
34 Teagan Giroux McLaughlin Scotland
35 Mollie McLoughlin Brooks SE UK
36 Aoife Mai Keogh Claddagh SE UK
37 Rachel Gault Harrison Scotland
38 Rory Russo Harney Pender Keady USA
39 Isobel Haynes McGahan Lees SE UK
40 Aoibhean Mulgrew Carson Kennedy Ireland
41 Roisin Tallon O'Hehir NE UK
42 Niamh Newlands Nadine Martin NW UK
43 Violet Clarke McGahan Lees SE UK
44 Lexiemae O'Sullivan Deborah Whelan SE UK
45 Olivia Omar Brooks SE UK
46 Orlaith Tennyson Nadine Martin NW UK
47 Connie O'Brien Manning SE UK
48 Aislin Burke Turley Duggan Midlands UK
49 Imogen McClelland Kelly Hendry NE UK
50 Ebony Nasim Caroline Greene Scotland

 

Under 14 Boys    
1 Aaron Delaney Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
2 John O'Connor Claddagh SE UK
3 Shay Brunning Glendarragh Midlands UK
4 Ian Kenny Rinceoiri Na Riochta Ireland
5 Dominic Hennessy-Gibbs Ceim Oir SE UK
6 Harvey Martin Frydays SE UK
7 Michael Phipps McClanahan USA
8 Padraig Shields Keegan NW UK
9 Archie Coughlan Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
10 Rory O'Corbaidh Trainor SE UK
11 Haydn Reid Kelly Hendry NE UK
12 Joshua Pepler Keegan NW UK
13 Matthew Flynn SR Fingal Ireland

 

Under 14 Girls    
1 Niamh Glynn Linda Martin Ireland
2 Caitlyn Murray MCBDA UK
3 Rose McDowell Kelly Hendry NE UK
4 Olivia Delaney McGahan Lees SE UK
5 Caoilfhionn Tighe Bailey Scariff Ireland
6 Ella Doherty McConomy Ireland
7 Olivia Burns Rogers NW UK
8 Grace Marie Callaghan Ferry Ireland
9 Annabelle Bailey The Academy USA
10 Emily Duffy McGee Ireland
11 Fern Farrell Claddagh SE UK
12 Lisa Nestor Murphy Cunniffe Ireland
13 Paula Komorek Nina Burke Ireland
14 Cara Jane Hart Flynn O'Kane Ireland
15 Laoise Kennedy Flynn O'Kane Ireland
16 Brynn Parker Michaela Hinds Canada
17 Katie Higgins SR Ui Bhriain Ireland
18 Roisin McIntyre Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
19 Keira O'Malley The Irish Dance Academy SE UK
20 Abbie Daunt Kiely-Walsh Ireland
21 Aimee Bailey Bailey Scariff Ireland
22 Mia Harris Kidd Midlands UK
23 Scarlett O'Keefe Turley Duggan Ireland
24 Abbie Mae McGrath Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
25 Laura Caroleo Celtic Hearts SE UK
26 Colleen McDermott Triggle USA
27 Lilly Tully Hession Ireland
28 Ella Mae Hartnet Fleming-Ball Ireland
29 Caoimhe Holly Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
30 Ella Morley Turley Duggan Ireland
31 Melisa Arden Aaron Crosbie SE UK
32 Eimear Fegan Doherty Petri Ireland
33 Sophie O'Callaghan Kiely-Walsh Ireland
34 Holly Flood Curley Brennan Ireland
35 Roisin Douglas Curley Brennan Ireland
36 Keely Ward Deborah Whelan SE UK
37 Annabelle Wormald Nadine Martin NW UK
38 Minnie Yarmald Nadine Martin Midlands UK
39 Aislinn O'Byrne Hession Ireland
40 Evia Hayter Blakey O'Brien Canada
41 Kate Buchanan Kidd Midlands UK
42 Rebecca O'Callaghan Kiely-Walsh Ireland
43 Jayda Nsajja McGahan Lees SE UK
44 Madeline McDaid Kidd Midlands UK
45 Jessica Shaw SR Ni Chearra-O'Baolain Ireland
46 Mischa Lamond McQuade Scotland
47 Aoibheann Donnelly Carroll Ireland
48 Orlaith Henderson Caroline Greene Scotland
49 Olivia Etheridge The Academy USA
50 Ella Ferris Doherty Petri Ireland

 

Under 15 Boys    
1 David Nealon Flynn O'Kane Ireland
2 Ultán Mallon Carroll Ireland
3 Nathan Daly Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
4 Ambrose Deery Carey Midlands UK
5 Damien Fisher Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
6 Caelan Day Sweeney McAvinchey Europe
7 Jonathan Sims Sweeney McAvinchey Europe
8 Jacob McHugh Robinson

NW UK

 

Under 15 Girls    
1 Carmen McAleer Carson Kennedy Ireland
2 Abbie Mai Walshe Flynn O'Kane Ireland
3 Molly McGrory Turley Duggan Midlands UK
4 Lucy Cregoe Curley Brennan Ireland
5 Ellie-Kate McCarthy McGahan Lees SE UK
6 Josie Bogle Aaron Crosbie SE UK
7 Jane Sadhbh Boland Flynn O'Kane Ireland
8 Aoibhe Twomey Flynn O'Kane Ireland
9 Emma Martin Doherty Petri Ireland
10 Jessie Miklos McGrath-Morgan USA
11 Elise Miklos The Academy USA
12 Connie Brown Scanlon Midlands UK
13 Maddison Gibbons Carey Midlands UK
14 Maisie Ryan Deborah Whelan SE UK
15 Grace Davitt Ward-Mallinson NW UK
16 Anya Maguire McLaughlin Scotland
17 Aine Naugton Callanan Macloone O'Meara Ireland
18 Eloise Stuart Celtic Steps USA
19 Rose Wojnar Croghan Greene Bennis Duggan Ireland
20 Grace Hepburn Kelly Hendry NE UK
21 Emma Eaton SR Ceim Oir SE UK
22 Caoimhe O'Shea Ryan-Cummins Ireland
23 Cara Flanagan Mulvenna Ireland
24 Lexie Russell Craig Mason NE UK
25 Katie Byrne Kavanagh Porter Ireland & USA
26 Kayla Scahill Carey Midlands UK
27 Cate Maclaughlin The Academy USA
28 Bailey Rodgers The Academy USA
29 Ffion Elson O'Donnell Maguire Wales
30 Meghan Boze Tir na Greine USA
31 Shannon Clawson Ferry Ireland
32 Ella O'Donnell Herlihy Burgoine SE UK
33 Grace-Orla Poynton Sean Eireann Midlands UK
34 Sarah Gallagher Caroline Greene Scotland
35 Daisy Allen Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
36 Demi Sunda Celtic Hearts SE UK
37 Maria Sheehan Croghan Greene Bennis Duggan Ireland
38 Grace Butterworth Keegan NW UK
39 Freya McCaughley Claddagh SE UK
40 Ellie Smith Curley Brennan Ireland
41 Ilona Martilla Carson Kennedy Ireland
42 Abigail Adair The Academy USA
43 Alexandra Vickerage Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
44 Melayna Prindle The Academy USA
45 Alexandra orris Smith Nadine Martin NW UK
46 Aisling McCarron Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
47 Freya Ackers Hart Ward-Mallinson NW UK
48 Freya Rae Busby Donna Griffin SE UK

 

Under 16 Boys    
1 Youcef Belouzani Carson Kennedy Ireland
2 Elliot Kwelele McGee Ireland
3 Se O'Toole Brooks SE UK
4 Oisin Moroney SR Ceim Oir SE UK
5 Jack Rohan Fleming-Ball Ireland
6 James McGuirk Carey Midlands UK
7 Jonathan Shirley Cleary USA
8 Taylor Flynn Kiely-Walsh Ireland
9 Ciaran Fawcett Matthews Midlands UK

 

Under 16 Girls    
1 Blanaid O'Neill Doherty Petri Ireland
2 Emily Cain The Academy USA
3 Scarlett Skehill Celtic Hearts SE UK
4 Enya Higgins Higgins-Flynn Ireland
5 Siobhan Tomlinson Mattierin Canada
6 Ella McCarthy Blair-McCarthy SE UK
7 Caoimhe Kirkham Linda Martyn Ireland
8 Sofia Martin Kelly Hendry NE UK
9 Amelie Biggadike Marie Connell Midlands UK
10 Ellie Holmes Carson Kennedy Ireland
11 Emma O'Connor Caroline Greene Scotland
12-tie Caoimhe Mosson McLaughlin Scotland
12-tie Lizzie Anderson McGahan Lees SE UK
14 Freya McMahon McGahan Lees SE UK
15 Aoibhin Marren SR Ui Bhriain Ireland
16 Shauna Meehan Irish Dance Academy SE UK
17 Olivia Mulcock Kelly Hendry NE UK
18 Erin Macmillan Claddagh SE UK
19 Ellie Reed Claddagh SE UK
20 Grace Kelly SR Ni Chearra-O'Baolain Ireland
21 Kerry Cullen Nina Burke Ireland
22 Kacey Dineen Ferry Ireland
23 Ciara Greenwood Ward-Mallinson NW UK
24 Aliyah Neason Carey Midlands UK
25 Sadhbh Convery Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
26 Annabelle Cawley Nadine Martin NW UK
27 Louise Sanders McGahan Lees SE UK
28 Hannah Manners Cidon Deborah Whelan SE UK
29 Maria Lebetlis Glendarragh Midlands UK
30 Sienna Davey Deborah Whelan SE UK
31 Leona Thomas-Bragazza Headd-McDermott SE UK
32 Katelyn Garvey Turley Duggan Ireland
33 Priscilla Smedley Michael Patrick Gallagher USA
34 Caoimhe Reilly Scanlon Midlands UK
35 Ellie Talty SR Ui Bhriain Ireland
36 Emily Bourke Croghan Greene Bennis Duggan Ireland
37 Sarah Leavy-Wall Clann McCaul Ireland
38 Cameron Dziminski Triggle USA
39 Sinead McElwaine Carey Midlands UK
40 Siobhan Sweeney Scanlon Midlands UK
41 Abigail Luck Corless Ireland
42 Phoebe Bright McElvogue NE UK
43 Erin O'Grady Turley Duggan Midlands UK
44 Nicole Madanayake Murgu-Duiginn SE UK
45 Ellie Tapp Reel Eire SE UK
46 Kaitlin Bissett Matthews Midlands UK
47 Ella-Rose Johnston SR Fingal Ireland
48 Zoe Lynch O'Reilly Bransfield Ireland
49 Saoirse Sweeney Sweeney McAvinchey Germany
50 Millie Burnside Keegan NW UK

 

 

Under 17 Boys    
1 Lochlan Howard The Academy USA
2 Callum McAleer Scanlon Midlands UK
3 Jack Porter Kavanagh Porter Ireland & USA
4 Diarmuid McShane SR Clann McCaul Ireland
5 Colum Higgins MCBDA UK & Ireland
6 Scott Hegarty O'Meara Hegarty Ireland
7 Riley Miszurka Carey Midlands UK
8 Adam McCluskey Cresham

Ireland

 

Under 17 Girls    
1 Ella Owens SR Ceim Oir SE UK
2 Megan Stuart Corda Mor USA
3 Mary Ellen Conway McGahan Lees SE UK
4 Meghann Mullarkey McGrath-Morgan USA
5 Tegan McConomy MCDBA UK & Ireland
6 Kate Gardella Hughes-Farrelly USA
7 Katelyn Claar The Academy Usa
8 Holly Veables Turley Duggan Midlands UK
9 Cadhla McMahon SR Clann McCaul Ireland
10 Caitlin Ward Marie Connell Midlands UK
11 Shannon Connolly Linda Martyn ireland
12 Louise Fitzpatrick McGahan Lees SE UK
13 Ellie Sweeney Croghan Greene Bennis Duggan Ireland
14 Abi Wright Maguire-O'Shea SE UK
15 Libby Holmes Joyce-O'Donnell NW UK
16 Izzy Coburn Doherty Petri Ireland
17 Bridget Moran Irish Dance Academy SE UK
18 Tess Sexton John Lonerghan Ireland
19 Maddison Egerton Ward-Mallinson NW UK
20 Ana Grimes Cunningham Europe
21 Charlotte Winarski O'Shea-Chaplin USA
22 Poppy Allen McGahan Lees SE UK
23 Jessica O'Hara Hopkins McSloy SE UK
24 Emily Finnegan Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
25 Isabella Blickenstaff McClanahan USA
26 Sophia Blickenstaff McClanahan USA
27 Ashling Mosley Donna Griffin SE UK
28 Kenidy Ferguson McQuade Scotland
29 Saoirse O'Loughlin Hession Ireland
30 Caitriona Condoy Francis & Mauriello UK & USA
31 Sara Shaw SR Ni Chearra-O'Baolain Ireland
32 Siobhan Reilly McLaughlin Scotland
33 Lucy Browne Mary McCarthy Ireland
34 Bella Houghton Loughran NW UK
35 Ciara Doherty Carey Midlands UK
36 Jessi Renshaw-Morgan Reel Eire SE UK
37 Marina Wentz McClanahan USA
38 Catherine Ainley Loughran NW UK
39 Faye Tucker Keady SE UK
40 Leila Jung Penk O'Donnell Canada
41 Emma Johnston Hopkins McSloy SE UK
42 Ciara Twomey SR Ceim Oir SE UK
43 Hannah OConnor Cetic Hearts SE UK

 

U18 Men      
1 David Pyke Ryan-Cummings Ireland
2 Joseph Howarth Glendarragh Midlands UK
3 Shane McGready SR Clann McCaul Irelands
4 Caolan Brogan Doherty Petri Ireland
5 Caoimhin Cullen Carroll Ireland
6 Dylan Frederick Aaron Crosbie SE UK
7 Daniel Butterly SR Ni Chearra-O'Baolain Ireland

 

Under 18 Ladies    
1 Alliyah O'Hare Scanlon Midlands UK
2 Erin McPolin Carey Midlands UK
3 Lily McDonnell Irish Dance Academy SE UK
4 Sophie Reilly Carson Kennedy Ireland
5 Grace McGrory Turley Duggan Midlands UK
6 Katie Anderson Knock O'Hogan USA
7 Cara Flannagan Walshe Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
8 Jessica Miller Glendarragh Midlands UK
9 Minnie Violet Place Kelly Hendry NE UK
10 Aoibhin Kenneally Flynn O'Kane Ireland
11 Hannah Hunt Marie Connell Midlands UK
12 Nicole Plotnikova Linda Martyn Ireland
13 Eleanor Murray MCBDA UK & Ireland
14 Grace Brearley Glendarragh Midlands UK
15 Caoimhe Sawyer Nina Burke Ireland
16 Rosie Leonard Kavanagh Porter Ireland & USA
17 Roisin Williams Feely Bates Ireland
18 Bethany Simpson Mulvenna Ireland
19 Kelsey Renner Frydays SE UK
20 Sophie Selwood Doherty Petri Ireland
21 Milli Kirwan Carey Midlands UK
22 Kelsey Gowes Ward-Mallinson NW UK
23 Aine Mannion Scanlon Midlands UK
24 Aoife McArdle Lorraine Scallon Ireland
25 Niamh Kelly Nadine Martin NW UK
26 Anna Gillespie Kelly Hendry NE UK
27 Jodie Farrell Claddagh SE UK
28 Emily Eiffe Fegan Ireland
29 Ellie-Kate Lucey Mary McCarthy Ireland
30 Tanya Catterson MCBDA UK & Ireland

 

Under 19 Men    
1 George Semple Turley Duggan Midlands UK
2 Jack Whitworth Ward-Mallinson NW UK
3 Henry Paice Scanlon Midlands UK
4 Joseph Connors Ryan-Cummins Ireland

 

Under 19 Ladies    
1 Róisin Fitzpatrick Linda Martyn Ireland
2 Molly Mullan Corda Mor USA
3 Doireann Ni Riain Ryan-Cummins Ireland
4 Caitlin Chapman Stokes Collins NE UK
5 Ava Schaeffel O'Shea USA
6 Alyson Kelly Corless Ireland
7 Molly Keane Keegan NW UK
8-tie Hollie Vass Hopkins McSloy SE UK
8-tie Roisin Mattear Caroline Greene Scotland
10 Louise O'Neill Doherty Petri Ireland
11 Brianna Gerold SR Saoirse USA
12 Erin Sharp Sarah Frances Smith Scotland
13 Caelainn McGrath McGrath Ireland
14 Cara Newman Mulvenna Ireland
15 Alana Smyth Mulvenna Ireland
16 Rebecca Nicell McConomy Ireland
17 Leah Pearse Keane Ireland
18 Erin Youngs Hopkins McSloy SE UK

 

Under 20 Men    
1 Gareth O'Connor SR Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
2 Ciaran Coyle Scanlon Midlands UK
3 Cameron Lambert Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
4 Tommy Bateson Murchu-Duiginn SE UK
5 Nathan Ward Marie Connell Midlands UK

 

Under 20 Ladies    
1 Erin Grace Cooke Hennigan SE UK
2 Clodagh Davis Doherty Petri Ireland
3 Tiernagh Canning McCaul Ireland
4 Niamh Rogers Mulvenna Ireland
5 Sarah Campeau Michaela Hinds Canada
6 Caoimhe Chan Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
7 Roisin Meehan Wogan-Meehan SE UK
8 Lucy McMahon Kavanagh Porter Ireland & USA
9 Orna Colton SR Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
10 Neve Mae McKernan Glendarragh Midlands Uk
11 Molly Nottage Maguire O'Shea SE UK
12 Alana Hodgson Phoenix NW UK
13 Siobhan Boles McLaughlin Scotland
14 Maisy Sinclair Donna Griffin SE UK
15 Isla Cassidy Turley Duggan Midlands UK
16 Sorcha Yates Carey Midlands UK
17 Alannah Grant Lorraine Scallon Ireland

 

Under 22 Ladies    
1 Saoirse DeBoy Kavanagh Porter Ireland USA
2 Katie Coates Kidd Midlands UK
3 Annlise Carter Reel Eire SE UK
4 Lauren Murray MCBDA UK & Ireland
5 Tegan Rodden Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
6 Leeta Geltser Kavanagh Porter Irealnd & USA
7 Ella Louise McCabe Scanlon Midlands UK
8 Amelia Murphy SC Ceim Oir SE UK
9 Ciara McGivern Lorraine Scallon Ireland
10 Erin Brady Rachel Downey SE UK
11 Emma Dunne SR Mona Ni Rodaigh Ireland
12 Megan Ramsay Carey Midlands UK
13 Erin Thomson Stewart Scotland
14 Kari Barile Penk O'Donnell Canada
15 Ciara Coyle Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
16 Isabelle Walshe Carey Midlands UK
17 Megan Bowditch Cara Gael SE UK
18 Lianna Pilla Scanlon Midlands Uk
19 Natalie Vestergom Doherty Petri Ireland
20 Rachel Browning McTeggart USA
21 Alice Craig McGahan Lees SE UK

 

Senior Men      
1 Sean Mortalo Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
2 Conor Cleverley SR De Barra Ireland
3 James McCartan Doherty Petri Ireland
4 Kristian Fisl Avalon Europe
5 Dillon Redmond Kavanagh Porter Ireland & USA

 

Senior Ladies    
1 Ciara Loughran Doherty Petri Ireland
2 Mackenzie Mahler Blakey O'Brien Canada
3 Olivia Ni Boalain Ward-Mallinson NW UK
4 Shannon Morrissey SR Ceim Oir SE UK
5 Ellie Arthurs McGahan Lees SE UK
6 Shakaela Carroll Claddagh SE UK
7 Caprice carter Reel Eire SE UK
8 Marijana Dugandzic SR De Danaan Canada
9 Ann-Marie McDonnell Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
10 Rochelle Hoffmann Blakey O'Brien Canada
11 Alannah Kinsella Kidd Midlands UK
12 Lucy Shilling Hennigan SE UK
13 Bailey Quigley Inishfree USA
14 Grace McCarthy Blair-McCarthy SE UK
15 Ciara Gallagher Boyle Scotland
16 Laura Thompson Sean Eireann Midlands UK
17 Meaghan Kilmartin Short Canada
18 Cassidy Luebbers Holly & Kavanagh Ireland
19 Chloe Taylor Mulvenna Ireland
20 Stephanie Andrews SR Realta Ireland
21 Kaitlin Carandang Stewart Canada
22 Amy Ellis SR Ceim Oir SE UK
23 Maria Maddison McGahan Lees SE UK
24 Rioghnach Brogan Doherty Petri Ireland
25 Amy McCallion Realta Ireland
26 Alessandra Enright Sean Eireann Midlands UK
27 Jessica Starrs Masterson Midlands UK
28 Mary Owens McGahan Lees SE UK
29 Nicola Edoni McQuade Scotland

For complete results visit instepfm.com

Search (by dancer, school or comp)

Resource for Dancers

A Library of Information on the Judging Process!

Discover 10 years of Irish Dancing Magazine adjudicator interviews with more than 50 of the world’s top judges. Learn about the judges’ lives, how they mark dancers, what their pet peeves are and more! A vital resource for EVERY competitive dancer and teacher.

ORDER NOW!

 

About us

Irish Dancing Magazine (IDM) is the essential resource, both in print and online, for all Irish Dancers, teachers, and industry professionals. IDM is the BEST and LEADING print magazine for the industry; continuously published for over 20 years!

irishdancing.com Privacy Policy

 

What is Irish Dancing Magazine?

Irish Dancing & Culture Magazine ( Irish Dancing Magazine) is the world's leading magazine and website dedicated to Irish Dancing & Culture.

IDM contains the latest results, news, and photos. Meet dancers from all over the globe. Dancers and adjudicators share advice PLUS learn about the latest trends. Don't miss a single issue!